2019 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN 03/09/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
64 degrees and rain
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) | Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Brandon Ward              495 M    26 Kingsport        TN   1/4      59:19  5:56 
    2 David McDaniel            500 M    31 Watauga          TN   1/3    1:00:22  6:03 
    3 Brent Bueche              297 M    57 Maryville        TN   1/6    1:02:43  6:17 
    4 Andy Shelton               72 M    40 Gate City        VA   1/7    1:05:26  6:33 
    5 Andrew Campbell           565 M    24 Bristol          VA   1/1    1:06:35  6:40 
    6 Andy Wooten                92 M    34 Kingsport        TN   2/3    1:08:45  6:53 
    7 Shawn Becker                7 M    42 Weber City       VA   2/7    1:09:20  6:56 
    8 Cameron Cooper             31 M    28 Abingdon         VA   2/4    1:09:48  6:59 
    9 Charlie Gibson             42 M    46 Kingsport        TN   1/10   1:12:29  7:15 
   10 Jacob Price               568 M    31 Oak Ridge        TN   3/3    1:12:34  7:16 
   11 Laura Duffy               496 F    42 Johnson City     TN   1/8    1:12:36  7:16 
   12 Parker Cowden              36 M    16 Kingsport        TN   1/3    1:13:34  7:22 
   13 Robert Bradley             15 M    44 Blountville      TN   3/7    1:15:52  7:36 
   14 Jason Tipton               81 M    41 Kingsport        TN   4/7    1:16:19  7:38 
   15 Doug Strickland           300 M    57 Kingsport        TN   2/6    1:16:24  7:39 
   16 Kelly Chandler             26 M    45 Gate City        VA   2/10   1:19:09  7:55 
   17 Sarah Bradley              16 F    41 Blountville      TN   2/8    1:19:11  7:56 
   18 Wesley Miller              64 M    61 Gray             TN   1/5    1:19:22  7:57 
   19 Ray McDonald              564 M    41 Church Hill      TN   5/7    1:21:36  8:10 
   20 Jim Schrayer               70 M    54 Bristol          VA   1/10   1:21:48  8:11 
   21 Barbara Blaser             10 F    49 Johnson City     TN   1/5    1:23:11  8:20 
   22 Phil Horner               574 M    52 Kingsport        TN   2/10   1:23:59  8:24 
   23 Clyde Kidd                 56 M    66 Kingsport        TN   1/4    1:24:07  8:25 
   24 Neal Ewing                 40 M    52 Rogersville      TN   3/10   1:24:16  8:26 
   25 Carissa Chambers           25 F    30 Johnson City     TN   1/4    1:24:39  8:28 
   26 Cora Bradley               13 F    13 Blountville      TN   1/1    1:25:07  8:31 
   27 Madeleine Bradley          14 F    16 Blountville      TN   1/2    1:25:26  8:33 
   28 Blake Williams             91 M    54 Johnson City     TN   4/10   1:26:17  8:38 
   29 Reichen Gibson             44 M    12 Kingsport        TN   1/2    1:27:27  8:45 
   30 Bob Townsend               82 M    68 Limestone        TN   2/4    1:28:18  8:50 
   31 Janette Adams Erchinger     2 F    52 Morristown       TN   1/9    1:28:33  8:52 
   32 Janine Myatt               65 F    51 Bristol          VA   2/9    1:29:50  8:59 
   33 Amanda Tipton              80 F    41 Kingsport        TN   3/8    1:30:02  9:01 
   34 Benson Lai                 57 M    42 Kingsport        TN   6/7    1:30:09  9:01 
   35 Eli Keen                   54 M    14 Kingsport        TN   2/2    1:30:29  9:03 
   36 Scott White                88 M    59 Kingsport        TN   3/6    1:30:43  9:05 
   37 Josh Wandell               86 M    40 Elizabethton     TN   7/7    1:30:52  9:06 
   38 Thomas Proffitt           571 M    36 Elizabethton     TN   1/4    1:30:53  9:06 
   39 Jim Sell Ii                71 M    51 Piney Flats      TN   5/10   1:31:02  9:07 
   40 Lauren Chandley            27 F    27 Johnson City     TN   1/2    1:31:19  9:08 
   41 Nena Cooper                32 F    59 Abingdon         VA   1/8    1:31:29  9:09 
   42 Daniel Ball                 3 M    58 Kingsport        TN   4/6    1:31:55  9:12 
   43 Jaime Jones                51 F    42 Alpharetta       GA   4/8    1:32:23  9:15 
   44 Jennifer Gibson            43 F    44 Kingsport        TN   5/8    1:32:39  9:16 
   45 Shannon Foster            298 M    38 Rogersville      TN   2/4    1:33:14  9:20 
   46 Robert Hardin              46 M    72 Elizabethton     TN   1/3    1:33:30  9:21 
   47 Benji Cowden               34 M    16 Kingsport        TN   2/3    1:34:44  9:29 
   48 Tiffany Long               60 F    42 Bulls Gap        TN   6/8    1:36:14  9:38 
   49 Andy Woods                499 M    47 Greeneville      TN   3/10   1:36:33  9:40 
   50 Charlotte Brockmyre        18 F    29 Bristol          VA   2/2    1:36:43  9:41 
   51 Andy Brockmyre             17 M    52 Bristol          VA   6/10   1:36:44  9:41 
   52 Lonnie Foster              98 M    45 Rogersville      TN   4/10   1:36:54  9:42 
   53 Brent Young               572 M    49 Kingsport        TN   5/10   1:37:05  9:43 
   54 Richard Tyner              84 M    65 Blountville      TN   3/4    1:37:25  9:45 
   55 James Hibbs               570 M    50 Kingsport        TN   7/10   1:38:14  9:50 
   56 Rick Stanley               76 M    61 Roan Mountain    TN   2/5    1:39:01  9:55 
   57 Todd Ives                 567 M    52 Church Hill      TN   8/10   1:39:01  9:55 
   58 Don Keen                   53 M    38 Kingsport        TN   3/4    1:39:41  9:59 
   59 Jamie Capaldo              24 F    39 Roanoke          VA   1/1    1:39:43  9:59 
   60 Jackson Chartier           28 M    16 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:40:02 10:01 
   61 Lenny Chartier             29 M    50 Kingsport        TN   9/10   1:40:10 10:01 
   62 Brad Cowden                35 M    46 Kingsport        TN   6/10   1:41:02 10:07 
   63 Wendy Ann Weidner          87 F    59 Bristol          TN   2/8    1:41:32 10:10 
   64 Bilqis Amatus-Salam       566 F    33 Kimberlin Height TN   2/4    1:41:40 10:10 
   65 Marie Tedesco              79 F    70 Jonesborough     TN   1/2    1:42:16 10:14 
   66 Mark Jennings              49 M    60 Johnson City     TN   3/5    1:42:53 10:18 
   67 Samantha Keen              55 F    33 Kingsport        TN   3/4    1:43:23 10:21 
   68 Jim Jones                  52 M    70 Rogersville      TN   2/3    1:43:28 10:21 
   69 Patsy Cantor               22 F    48 Jonsborough      TN   2/5    1:43:41 10:23 
   70 Lee Roy Hurst              48 M    74 Midway           TN   3/3    1:44:46 10:29 
   71 Ann Viles                  85 F    75 Sugar Grove      NC   1/2    1:45:00 10:30 
   72 Anita Jones                50 F    61 Rogersville      TN   1/4    1:45:01 10:31 
   73 Nathan Woods              299 M    36 Kingsport        TN   4/4    1:45:21 10:33 
   74 Daymon Byrd                21 M    54 Kingsport        TN  10/10   1:45:33 10:34 
   75 Christy Whitehead          89 F    32 Elizabethton     TN   4/4    1:45:54 10:36 
   76 Elinor Leclaire            59 F    53 Kingsport        TN   3/9    1:46:17 10:38 
   77 Deanna Corley             498 F    51 Kingsport        TN   4/9    1:46:28 10:39 
   78 Chip McLain               573 M    45 Rogersville      TN   7/10   1:47:16 10:44 
   79 Rob Cantor                 23 M    49 Jonesborough     TN   8/10   1:48:03 10:49 
   80 Ventana Wright-Abierta    494 F    52 Kingsport        TN   5/9    1:48:09 10:49 
   81 Ed Leclaire                58 M    68 Kingsport        TN   4/4    1:48:24 10:51 
   82 Butch Payne                66 M    59 Blountville      TN   5/6    1:48:32 10:52 
   83 Diana Sheppard             73 F    55 Bristol          TN   3/8    1:48:55 10:54 
   84 Chloe Lyons                62 F    19 Elizabethton     TN   2/2    1:49:21 10:57 
   85 Darrell Lyons              63 M    46 Elizabethton     TN   9/10   1:49:22 10:57 
   86 Angie Cowden               33 F    46 Kingsport        TN   3/5    1:49:58 11:00 
   87 Patti Turpin               83 F    62 Bristol          VA   2/4    1:50:05 11:01 
   88 Tammy Payne                68 F    57 Blountville      TN   4/8    1:51:03 11:07 
   89 Moe Brown                  19 M    62 Chuckey          TN   4/5    1:51:33 11:10 
   90 Janet Boyd                497 F    51 Rogersville      TN   6/9    1:51:53 11:12 
   91 Connie Bentley              9 F    57 Kingsport        TN   5/8    1:51:53 11:12 
   92 Laurie Boyd                12 F    59 Bristol          TN   6/8    1:52:35 11:16 
   93 Justine South              74 F    47 Kingsport        TN   4/5    1:53:41 11:23 
   94 Tony Borghetti             11 M    77 Surgoinsville    TN   1/2    1:54:51 11:30 
   95 Jordan Smith              100 M    26 Blountville      TN   3/4    1:55:39 11:34 
   96 Wendy Chartier             30 F    44 Kingsport        TN   7/8    1:56:50 11:41 
   97 Derek Lantz                99 M    26 Kingsport        TN   4/4    1:58:39 11:52 
   98 Michael Lovelace           61 M    62 Kingsport        TN   5/5    2:03:32 12:22 
   99 Sharon Bumgardner          20 F    61 Kingsport        TN   3/4    2:04:42 12:29 
  100 Linda Stanley              75 F    59 Roan Mountain    TN   7/8    2:05:13 12:32 
  101 Heather Wilhelm            90 F    41 Rogersville      TN   8/8    2:10:25 13:03 
  102 Legrande Boyer             93 M    77 Kingsport        TN   2/2    2:13:03 13:19 
  103 Linda Payne                67 F    56 Kingsport        TN   8/8    2:13:15 13:20 
  104 Debbie Phipps              69 F    65 Church Hill      TN   1/1    2:13:57 13:24 
  105 Donna Steadman             77 F    52 Kingsport        TN   7/9    2:14:17 13:26 
  106 Philip Stinson            575 M    57 Richlands        VA   6/6    2:17:11 13:44 
  107 Jo Bennett                  8 F    75 Chilhowie        VA   2/2    2:19:41 13:59 
  108 Debbie Atkins             569 F    49 Morristown       TN   5/5    2:21:54 14:12 
  109 Barbara Taylor             78 F    71 Johnson City     TN   2/2    2:25:37 14:34 
  110 Melanie Horner             47 F    64 Kingsport        TN   4/4    2:29:24 14:57 
  111 Donna Bays                  6 F    54 Kingsport        TN   8/9    2:29:25 14:57 
  112 Chere Flanigan             41 F    51 Kingsport        TN   9/9    2:34:38 15:28 
  113 Scott Ball                  5 M    49 Church Hill      TN  10/10   2:37:55 15:48 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / dgf & bf