2019 Bays Mountain 15 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 09/14/19 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
75 and Cloudy | Finishers: 97
Records: Male: Aaron Saft 1:33:21 (2007) Female: Carrie Boyd 1:52:53 (2013)

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Brett Long              355  36 Johnson City    TN 1:52:42 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Mary Salamone           371  56 Bristol         TN 2:18:13 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Brockmyre          316  52 Bristol         VA 2:03:09 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Lisa Hazlett            341  42 Kingsport       TN 2:23:33 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Shane Kirk              354  57 Church Hill     TN 2:17:14 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Janette Adams Erchinge  301  53 Morristown      TN 2:49:41 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Wesley Miller           362  62 Gray            TN 2:20:24 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    84 Laurie Boyd             308  60 Bristol         TN 3:35:49 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    71 Eli Keen                351  14 Kingsport       TN 3:20:38 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Cora Bradley            311  13 Blountville     TN 2:32:04 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Parker Cowden           329  16 Kingsport       TN 2:36:37 
    2    32 Benji Cowden            327  16 Kingsport       TN 2:39:27 
    3    52 Christopher Britton     315  19 Pennington Gap  VA 2:53:10 
    4    82 Jackson Chartier        321  17 Kingsport       TN 3:30:16 
    5    93 Ethan Smith             375  18 Lebanon         VA 3:54:30 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Madeleine Bradley       312  17 Blountville     TN 2:33:43 
    2    48 Bonnie Bradley          310  15 Blountville     TN 2:48:23 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Evan Ferrell            337  21 Richlands       VA 2:27:15 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Brody Hazelwood         392  25 Elizabethton    TN 3:17:40 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    70 Charlotte Brockmyre     317  29 Bristol         VA 3:19:31 
    2    97 Maggie Darden           332  29 Johnson City    TN 4:56:32 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 David McDaniel          360  32 Watauga         TN 1:56:15 
    2     5 Matthew Bible           306  30 Greeneville     TN 2:09:20 
    3     6 Andrew Zapor            582  31 Bluff City      TN 2:10:28 
    4    30 John Pevy               366  30 Surgoinsville   TN 2:37:07 
    5    37 Alan Hobbs              344  33 Kingsport       TN 2:43:33 
    6    57 Sam McCord              581  31 Kingsport       TN 3:01:34 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 Samantha Keen           352  34 Kingsport       TN 3:21:21 
    2    81 Blakleah Hensley        342  30 Hiltons         VA 3:30:16 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Justin Worley           390  37 Castlewood      VA 2:10:56 
    2     9 Ray Mullins             364  36 Nickelsville    VA 2:17:06 
    3    28 Daniel Montgomery       363  37 Lebanon         VA 2:33:56 
    4    35 Daniel Joyce            350  36 Nashville       TN 2:41:25 
    5    74 Adam Luttrell           357  39 Greeneville     TN 3:26:04 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Julie Horne             394  35 Johnson City    TN 2:43:28 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Sean Dunlap             336  41 Sugar Grove     NC 2:07:52 
    2     8 Andy Shelton            576  40 Gate City       VA 2:14:18 
    3    11 Shawn Becker            305  42 Weber City      VA 2:17:56 
    4    14 Joshua McGowan          398  40 Jonesborough    TN 2:20:03 
    5    15 Jason Tipton            383  41 Kingsport       TN 2:20:10 
    6    17 Kenneth Moody           399  43 Rogersville     TN 2:20:55 
    7    20 Ray McDonald            361  42 Church Hill     TN 2:26:00 
    8    33 Onnie Conkin            395  42 Kingsport       TN 2:40:42 
    9    43 Jeremy Smith            376  42 Kingsport       TN 2:46:39 
   10    51 Andy Deshkulkarni       333  41 Johnson City    TN 2:52:54 
   11    54 David Armstrong         302  43 Kingsport       TN 2:56:19 
   12    58 John Hommell            345  42 Kingsport       TN 3:02:31 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Sarah Bradley           314  41 Blountville     TN 2:30:02 
    2    38 Tabitha Kerns           353  40 Kingsport       TN 2:43:33 
    3    53 Amanda Tipton           381  42 Kingsport       TN 2:55:10 
    4    59 Sarah Powell            367  41 Afton           TN 3:03:22 
    5    62 Gretchen Dietrich       334  43 Kingsport       TN 3:05:21 
    6    67 Tiffany Long            356  43 Bulls Gap       TN 3:11:35 
    7    78 Christina Crider-Smith  330  41 Harlan          KY 3:29:41 
    8    92 Wendy Chartier          323  44 Kingsport       TN 3:52:03 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Van Dick                577  49 Johnson City    TN 2:18:04 
    2    26 Mike Averill            396  47 Shady Valley    TN 2:33:35 
    3    31 Robert Bradley          313  45 Blountville     TN 2:38:21 
    4    39 James Battle            303  45 Johnson City    TN 2:44:59 
    5    40 Brad Cowden             328  47 Kingsport       TN 2:45:10 
    6    46 Dave Crow               331  46 Rochester       MN 2:47:19 
    7    73 Rob Cantor              320  49 Jonesborough    TN 3:26:02 
    8    76 Robb Miller             397  45 Kingsport       TN 3:26:17 
    9    85 Chris Abraham           400  46 Johnson City    TN 3:39:53 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Kim Stewart             379  47 Johnson City    TN 2:47:03 
    2    47 Liane Jennings          393  46 Johnson City    TN 2:48:19 
    3    56 Angie Cowden            326  46 Kingsport       TN 3:01:16 
    4    63 Caney Hickerson         343  45 Johnson City    TN 3:07:22 
    5    64 Barbara Blaser          307  49 Johnson City    TN 3:07:53 
    6    83 Lana Luttrell           358  46 Greeneville     TN 3:31:44 
    7    87 Patsy Cantor            319  49 Jonsborough     TN 3:40:55 
    8    89 Tammy Huffman           348  48 Castlewood      VA 3:46:40 
    9    91 Justine South           377  48 Kingsport       TN 3:50:59 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Phil Horner             578  52 Kingsport       TN 2:31:15 
    2    25 Scott Dietrich          335  54 Kingsport       TN 2:33:09 
    3    42 Jim Schrayer            372  54 Bristol         VA 2:46:20 
    4    55 Jim Sell II             373  51 Piney Flats     TN 2:57:32 
    5    60 Kurt Ick                580  53 Kingsport       TN 3:03:39 
    6    69 Mark Wininger           389  54 Blountville     TN 3:18:57 
    7    79 Lenny Chartier          322  51 Kingsport       TN 3:30:02 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Janine Myatt            365  52 Bristol         VA 3:04:11 
    2    66 Ventana Wright-Abierta  391  53 Kingsport       TN 3:08:34 
    3    75 Ceegee McCord           579  53 Kingsport       TN 3:26:13 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Sid Hood                346  59 Kingsport       TN 2:40:52 
    2    41 Blake Williams          388  55 Gray            TN 2:46:16 
    3    50 Mike Reed               370  55 Gate City       VA 2:51:09 
    4    96 Philip Stinson          380  57 Richlands       VA 4:17:52 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Diana Sheppard          374  55 Bristol         TN 3:29:25 
    2    80 Nena Cooper             325  59 Abingdon        VA 3:30:14 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Russell Huffman         347  62 Bristol         TN 2:47:08 
    2    86 Rick Stanley            378  61 Roan Mountain   TN 3:40:52 
    3    88 Moe Brown               318  62 Chuckey         TN 3:42:36 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    94 Patti Turpin            384  62 Bristol         VA 4:00:40 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Bill Warner             386  66 Cleveland       TN 2:24:21 
    2    65 Richard Tyner           385  65 Blountville     TN 3:08:12 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    90 John Marshall           359  72 Palmetto Bay    FL 3:50:19 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    95 Legrande Boyer          309  77 Chuckey         TN 4:14:38 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing