2019 Duck Island Fall Mile

Kingsport, TN - 10/06/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN16071MS | Cloudy
Records: Male: Brinson Millhorn 4:38 (Summer 2011) Female: Molly Allen 5:28 (Fall 2009)

KIDS (GIRLS)
No. BIB   Name                   Sex  Age Time       City          ST
=====================================================================
1.  1860  Isabelle Keen           F   11  6:57.53    Kingsport     TN
2.  1865  Aubrey Hudnall          F    7  7:18.81    Kingsport     TN
3.  1766  Ell Nekvasil            F   10  7:31.53    Elizabethton  TN
4.  1868  Chloe Lowe              F   12  8:21.99    Kingsport     TN
5.  1866  Faith Comire            F    8  8:31.57    Kingsport     TN
6.  1869  Joy Comire              F   13  8:50.10    Kingsport     TN
7.  1867  Hope Comire             F    7  9:39.54    Kingsport     TN
8.  1795  Elly Bowen              F    9  10:35.58   Kingsport     TN
9.  1931  Ariana Onate            F    3  24:08.00   Castlewood    VA
10. 1949  Tammy Huffman           F   48  24:08.00   Castlewood    VA *
11. 1948  Hannah Heaton           F   25  24:08.00   Castlewood    VA *


KIDS (BOYS)
No. BIB   Name                   Sex  Age Time       City          ST
=====================================================================
1.  1879  Eli Keen                M   14  5:46.14    Kingsport     TN
2.  1887  Ethan Dingus            M   14  5:58.49    Mt. Carmel    TN
3.  1884  Hudson Clabaugh         M   11  6:13.88    Kingsport     TN
4.  1958  Daniel Comire           M   14  6:46.28    Kingsport     TN
5.  1886  David Comire            M   12  7:03.24    Kingsport     TN
6.  1873  Cooper Cole             M    9  7:03.53    Elizabethton  TN
7.  1885  Abie Comire             M   10  7:33.99    Kingsport     TN
8.  1943  Zade Al-Khatib          M   10  7:42.77    Jonesborough  TN
9.  1939  Colin Miller            M   10  8:02.44    Elizabethton  TN
10. 1880  Matthew Hamilton        M   13  8:02.74    Gate City     VA
11. 1871  Atley Hunsinger         M    8  8:48.59    Elizabethton  TN
12. 1942  Jude Al-Khatib          M    8  9:02.65    Jonesborough  TN
13. 1881  David Wright            M    9  9:21.55    Elizabethton  TN
14. 1941  Boaz Al-Khatib          M    6  9:34.68    Jonesborought TN
15. 1872  Micaiah Edmondson       M   10  14:43.00   Johnson City  TN


ADULTS
No. BIB   Name                   Sex  Age Time       City          ST
=====================================================================
1.  1956  Hank Clabaugh           M   43  5:06.64    Kingsport     TN
2.  1940  William Trainor         M   54  5:13.28    Johnson City  TN
3.  1961  William Miller          M   15  5:24.33    Weber City    VA
4.  1812  Parker Cowden           M   16  5:24.71    Kingsport     TN
5.  1976  Andy Brockmyre          M   52  5:33.26    Bristol       VA
6.  1952  Ian Addington           M   16  5:38.57    Bristol       TN
7.  1955  John Berns              M   17  5:59.85    Bluff City    TN
8.  1900  Benji Cowden            M   16  6:05.69    Kingsport     TN
9.  1959  Kevin Ni                M   15  6:11.89    Weber City    VA
10. 1924  Joseph Dougherty        M   59  6:15.61    Kingsport     TN
11. 1975  Justin Clark            M   17  6:27.70    Gate City     VA
12. 1858  Julia Bocanegra         F   16  6:36.33    Gate City     VA
13. 1938  Chris Elliott           M   47  6:37.98    Belews Creek  NC
14. 1957  Clyde Kidd              M   66  6:50.33    Kingsport     TN 
15. 1953  Joshua Mosley           M   16  6:56.36    Blountville   TN
16. 1937  Barbara Blaser          F   50  7:05.19    Johnson City  TN
17. 1962  Don Comire              M   52  7:18.29    Kingsport     TN
18. 1958  Daniel Comire           M   14  7:55.62    Kingsport     TN #
19. 1886  David Comire            M   12  7:59.52    Kingsport     TN #
20. 1960  Sharon Bumgardner       F   61  8:33.80    Kingsport     TN
21. 1951  Joe Bainbridge          M   72  8:45.55    Bristol       TN
22. 1870  Deanna Corley           F   51  8:51.46    Kingsport     TN
23. 1862  Rebecca Hamilton        F   42  8:51.73    Gate City     VA
24. 1954  Benjamin Barrett        M   16  8:56.99    Bluff City    TN
25. 1973  Rob Cantor              M   50  9:30.07    Jonesborough  TN
26. 1972  Patsy Cantor            F   49  9:31.94    Jonesborough  TN
27. 1950  Cassandra Bainbridge    F   72  9:33.01    Bristol       TN
28. 1821  Angie Cowden            F   46  10:24.83   Kingsport     TN
29. 1864  Gabe Bocanegra          M   15  10:41.10   Gate City     VA

* Ran in the Girls race
# Ran Boys & Adults race

Results by State of Franklin Track Club