2019 Labor Day 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Morristown, TN - 09/02/19 | Mild and Cloudy | Uncertified Course

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Phil Roberts                56    18:46   6:02
Overall Female
   1     8   Andee Swann                 42    21:00   6:46
 
 
Male 12 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    39   Hunter Trent                12    28:43   9:15
   2    46   Dalton Caudill               9    29:26   9:28
   3    79   Hudson Estes                10    33:21  10:44
   4    80   Levi D'Lugos                 9    33:33  10:48
   5    91   Brody Idell                  8    35:33  11:27
   6    92   Isaac D'Lugos                7    35:34  11:27
   7    93   Jonah D'Lugos               10    35:35  11:27
   8    99   Unknown Nocana              12    36:51  11:52
   9   105   John Rosen                  12    38:45  12:28
  10   123   Jacob Dickerson             11    43:22  13:58
  11   132   Tommy Adkins                11    44:25  14:18
  12   135   Nathan Julian                4    44:39  14:22
  13   149   Tyler Caldwell               9    46:47  15:03
  14   154   Easton Walker                7    49:05  15:48
  15   156   Jackson Walker              10    49:22  15:53
  16   161   Parker Travis               12    49:59  16:05
  17   178   Stafford Keller              6    53:09  17:06
  18   204   Linken Bell                 11    55:23  17:50
  19   216   Samuel Williams             10    58:23  18:48
  20   226   Isaac Barrett                9  1:00:17  19:24
Female 12 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    42   Ansleigh Hoover             11    28:55   9:18
   2   117   Allie Trent                 10    42:36  13:43
   3   119   Kinleih Holt                 9    42:50  13:47
   4   126   Mackenzie Unknown            9    43:33  14:01
   5   129   Harper Estes                 8    43:57  14:09
   6   145   McKenzie Maness             10    46:02  14:49
   7   169   Thalia Unknown              10    52:03  16:45
   8   174   Bella Burgin                10    52:13  16:48
   9   179   Maddilyn Holt                7    53:34  17:14
  10   212   Anna Rosen                   8    58:16  18:45
 
Male 13 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Uriel Correa                13    20:36   6:38
   2    12   Drew Morrison               16    22:28   7:14
   3    18   Ben Harper                  17    24:22   7:51
   4    19   Drew Cartwright             19    24:41   7:57
   5    24   Salvador Rodriquez          13    25:58   8:21
   6    25   Bensh Mendoza               15    26:03   8:23
   7    31   Jaret Greene                15    26:20   8:29
   8    41   Isaiah Crawford             18    28:53   9:18
   9    49   Matthew Smyth               19    29:36   9:32
  10    64   Christoph Jarnigan          13    31:21  10:05
  11   103   Tyler Baker                 15    38:37  12:26
  12   177   Sterling Keller             14    53:08  17:06
Female 13 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    37   Emily Baskette              15    28:02   9:01
   2    44   Erin Baskette               13    29:09   9:23
   3    81   Sydney McCubbins            19    33:43  10:51
   4    89   Isabelle Carr               15    35:20  11:22
   5   142   Marlee Winstead             18    45:52  14:46
   6   159   Abigail Anderson            18    49:49  16:02
   7   203   Sarah King                  17    55:20  17:49
   8   209   Megan Winstead              15    56:34  18:12
   9   232   Emily Travis                16  1:03:13  20:21
  10   233   Shelby Cuthrell             16  1:03:14  20:21
  11   234   Taylor Billings             17  1:03:15  20:21
  12   235   Hannah Tate                 16  1:03:16  20:22
  13   236   Cheyenne Sellars            16  1:03:16  20:22
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Robert Vradenburgh          22    19:37   6:19
   2     9   Joe Bilotti                 27    21:01   6:46
   3    10   Conner Smith                20    21:19   6:52
   4    13   Alex Smyth                  26    22:38   7:17
   5    21   Jeremy Hensley              20    25:19   8:09
   6    22   Ben White                   20    25:29   8:12
   7    26   Brad Backer                 23    26:07   8:24
   8    34   Cade Gibson                 22    27:13   8:46
   9    40   Aaron Smith                 22    28:46   9:16
  10    45   Tyler McCubbins             21    29:22   9:27
  11    50   Chance Lamb                 26    29:44   9:34
  12    51   Seth Johnson                24    29:53   9:37
  13    61   Matthew Setsor              21    30:57   9:58
  14    82   Logan Carter                22    33:44  10:51
  15    98   Avery Wolfe                 24    36:41  11:48
  16   198   Aaron Jones                 21    55:02  17:43
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Ashton Tincher              22    24:16   7:49
   2    23   Haley Vradenburgh           21    25:43   8:17
   3    56   Kasey Williams              21    30:20   9:46
   4    60   Kristen Ankrom              21    30:26   9:48
   5    62   Julia Atkins                21    31:10  10:02
   6    75   Faith Julian                20    32:39  10:31
   7    97   Sydni Wolfe                 22    36:41  11:48
   8   116   Aliciana Mathes             25    41:48  13:27
   9   137   Annette Sartain             26    44:46  14:25
  10   170   Natilee Ramsey              24    52:04  16:46
  11   187   Megan Taylor                27    54:01  17:23
  12   201   Hannah King                 21    55:19  17:48
  13   223   Erin Bilotti                27    59:46  19:14
  14   238   Anna Maples                 26  1:04:54  20:53
  15   254   Kerri Williams              26  1:07:55  21:52
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Christian Byler             35    20:33   6:37
   2     7   Crispin Ortiz               33    20:40   6:39
   3    14   Jeremiah Young              31    23:15   7:29
   4    32   Matthew Cohen               34    26:26   8:30
   5    38   Patrick Ley                 34    28:27   9:09
   6    48   Jonathan Davis              32    29:35   9:31
   7    67   Travis Wright               33    31:28  10:08
   8   155   Brandon Walker              33    49:22  15:53
   9   172   Chad Burgin                 31    52:12  16:48
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    27   Kristen Young               31    26:12   8:26
   2    33   Ashley Greene               32    26:53   8:39
   3    54   Sallye Wright               33    30:00   9:39
   4    59   Helena Morgan               31    30:24   9:47
   5    66   Ashley Mathieson            37    31:24  10:06
   6    85   Jennifer Walker             34    34:13  11:01
   7    87   Tennibell Trent             36    35:01  11:16
   8    94   Nikki Wisecarver            31    35:50  11:32
   9   120   Jessica Maxey               39    42:56  13:49
  10   128   Carrie Williams             33    43:49  14:06
  11   136   Hannah Julian               34    44:41  14:23
  12   140   Jodi Ingram                 39    45:18  14:35
  13   185   Lashawn Hurst               39    53:53  17:21
  14   186   Stacy Peels                 37    53:53  17:21
  15   191   Heather Stroud              35    54:16  17:28
  16   195   Jennifer Caldwell           37    54:40  17:36
  17   205   Lesha Bell                  38    55:30  17:52
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Jimmy Dodson                49    20:18   6:32
   2    11   Whit Lee                    45    22:13   7:09
   3    15   Andrew Aarons               48    23:52   7:41
   4    16   Brian Baskette              44    24:04   7:45
   5    20   Keith Korody                46    24:58   8:02
   6    35   Tim Backer                  47    27:27   8:50
   7    65   Shannon Trent               44    31:23  10:06
   8    71   Les Coffey                  44    31:59  10:18
   9    74   Doug Jones                  47    32:19  10:24
  10    88   Joey Dickerson              47    35:05  11:18
  11   100   Mike Caldwell               46    37:21  12:01
  12   114   Wayne Holt                  46    41:05  13:13
  13   115   Travis Henderson            41    41:16  13:17
  14   130   Brad Harbin                 44    44:05  14:11
  15   150   Allen Evans                 43    47:01  15:08
  16   190   Philip Stroud               41    54:15  17:28
  17   211   Jay Rosen                   44    57:49  18:37
  18   225   William Barrett             45  1:00:17  19:24
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29   Beth Morrow                 49    26:18   8:28
   2    30   Hope Ross                   41    26:19   8:28
   3    57   Laura Evon                  49    30:22   9:46
   4    68   Marsha Marion               47    31:32  10:09
   5    96   Amanda Ware                 46    36:24  11:43
   6   112   Traci Dickerson             43    40:16  12:58
   7   127   Debbie Atkins               49    43:46  14:05
   8   134   Jennifer Jones              47    44:37  14:22
   9   138   Miriam Evans                44    45:08  14:32
  10   143   Angela Winstead             44    45:53  14:46
  11   146   Yesenia Sandoval            44    46:07  14:51
  12   148   Laura Fleenor               47    46:43  15:02
  13   166   Amy Jarnigan                44    51:50  16:41
  14   175   Kristi Webber               47    52:59  17:03
  15   180   Dawn Ramsey                 45    53:34  17:14
  16   182   Latasha Keller              43    53:37  17:15
  17   199   Leanne Maness               40    55:15  17:47
  18   202   Sherry King                 46    55:19  17:48
  19   208   Julie Wright                49    55:41  17:55
  20   210   Alison Baker                48    56:43  18:15
  21   214   Holly Lamons                42    58:22  18:47
  22   219   Michelle Rosen              43    58:43  18:54
  23   220   Ruth Oliver                 40    58:43  18:54
  24   221   Tessie Crawford             40    58:44  18:54
  25   230   Renae Baskette              44  1:02:31  20:07
  26   237   Heather Rippetoe            46  1:03:59  20:36
  27   241   Kim Buchanan                41  1:05:43  21:09
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Jeff Whittaker              53    20:26   6:35
   2    36   Ralph Noble                 50    27:59   9:00
   3    52   Kenneth Harrell             58    29:55   9:38
   4    53   Joe Bilotti                 57    29:56   9:38
   5    55   Greg Haney                  56    30:18   9:45
   6    63   Terry West                  52    31:15  10:04
   7    69   David Rutledge              55    31:44  10:13
   8    72   Larry Laplue                58    32:08  10:21
   9    78   Kenny Boling                50    33:09  10:40
  10    84   Doug Kribbs                 53    34:13  11:01
  11    90   Brian Julian                53    35:26  11:24
  12   102   Nathan Wright               54    38:22  12:21
  13   106   Eric Harper                 52    38:47  12:29
  14   122   Ed McCubbins                50    42:58  13:50
  15   125   Tony Blair                  50    43:32  14:01
  16   157   Steve Fugate                55    49:41  15:59
  17   158   Jeff Taylor                 59    49:42  15:60
  18   168   Allan Underwood             55    52:01  16:45
  19   173   Gordon Burgin               57    52:12  16:48
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    28   Janette Erchinger           53    26:15   8:27
   2    43   Dana Cook                   56    28:59   9:20
   3    70   Annette Farris              53    31:53  10:16
   4    76   Robin James                 51    32:41  10:31
   5    83   Dona Byron                  51    34:03  10:58
   6    86   Terri Conduff               52    34:26  11:05
   7   108   Janette Martin              57    39:35  12:44
   8   111   Robin Quaco                 51    39:52  12:50
   9   113   Rebecca Lynch               56    40:42  13:06
  10   121   Stephanie McCubbins         50    42:57  13:49
  11   139   Debara Drum                 56    45:17  14:35
  12   152   Angie Jones                 50    48:51  15:43
  13   153   Kim Gregg                   54    48:51  15:43
  14   160   Marsha Anderson             50    49:52  16:03
  15   162   Tammy McNeil                52    51:42  16:38
  16   165   Karen Jones                 50    51:50  16:41
  17   171   Barbara Burgin              57    52:11  16:48
  18   176   Tammy Taylor                54    52:59  17:03
  19   192   Teresa Decker               54    54:20  17:29
  20   193   Rebecca Hamilton            57    54:20  17:29
  21   206   Becky Johnson               57    55:33  17:53
  22   213   Kim Hubbard                 55    58:21  18:47
  23   218   Janie Anderson              51    58:37  18:52
  24   255   Melody Williams             50  1:08:08  21:56
 
Male 60 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    58   Wayne Lucas                 67    30:23   9:47
   2    73   Ken Howcroft                67    32:14  10:22
   3    77   Jewell Ottinger             65    32:52  10:35
   4   110   No Card                     63    39:36  12:45
   5   144   Don Henson                  69    46:00  14:48
   6   229   Larry Robins                60  1:01:00  19:38
   7   242   Dale Wolfe                  62  1:05:48  21:11
Female 60 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    95   Debbie Hammond              63    36:22  11:42
   2   101   Lois Haney                  63    37:39  12:07
   3   133   Andrea Lawson               61    44:30  14:19
   4   147   Lisa Rigg                   62    46:17  14:54
   5   167   Barbara Underwood           60    52:00  16:44
   6   189   Darlene Sopshier            61    54:13  17:27
   7   243   Joann Thomas                66  1:05:52  21:12
   8   244   Katherine Wolfe             62  1:05:53  21:12
   9   246   Karen Roberts               64  1:06:25  21:23
  10   247   Sandi King                  69  1:06:26  21:23
 
Male 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   248   Ken King                    71  1:06:29  21:24
Female 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1   163   Dorthy Burchett             70    51:43  16:39
   2   200   Edith Gulley                70    55:16  17:47
   3   207   Linda Hodges                70    55:36  17:54
   4   215   Judy Williams               73    58:22  18:47
   5   222   Fran McKinney               76    59:19  19:06
   6   239   Glen-Dori Buchanan          76  1:05:41  21:08
 
Male 98 to 99
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    47   No Card                     99    29:27   9:29
   2   104   No Card                     99    38:41  12:27
   3   107   James Rosen                 99    39:09  12:36
   4   109   No Card                     99    39:35  12:44
   5   118   No Card                     99    42:36  13:43
   6   124   Aiden Unknown               99    43:30  14:00
   7   131   No Card                     99    44:22  14:17
   8   141   No Card                     99    45:35  14:40
   9   151   No Card                     99    48:21  15:34
  10   164   No Card                     99    51:45  16:39
  11   181   No Card                     99    53:37  17:15
  12   183   No Card                     99    53:42  17:17
  13   184   No Card                     99    53:43  17:17
  14   188   No Card                     99    54:02  17:23
  15   194   No Card                     99    54:36  17:34
  16   196   No Card                     99    54:42  17:36
  17   197   No Card                     99    55:02  17:43
  18   217   No Card                     99    58:36  18:52
  19   224   No Card                     99    59:47  19:15
  20   227   No Card                     99  1:00:53  19:36
  21   228   No Card                     99  1:00:58  19:37
  22   231   No Card                     99  1:03:12  20:21
  23   240   No Card                     99  1:05:42  21:09
  24   245   No Card                     99  1:06:25  21:23
  25   249   No Card                     99  1:07:23  21:41
  26   250   No Card                     99  1:07:23  21:41
  27   251   No Card                     99  1:07:24  21:42
  28   252   No Card                     99  1:07:37  21:46
  29   253   No Card                     99  1:07:37  21:46

Results by Lynwood Wagner