2019 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall

Rogersville, TN - 10/12/19 | Trail race
50 degrees & sunny | Registered: 75 | Finishers: 66
Records: Male: David McDaniel 1:03:43 (2019) Female: Breanna Roy 1:13:04 (2015)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 David McDaniel          444  32 Watauga         TN 1:03:43 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Sarah Bradley           410  41 Blountville     TN 1:22:53 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Shawn Becker            402  42 Weber City      VA 1:11:13 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Tj Kerns                441  40 Kingsport       TN 1:23:24 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Wesley Miller           446  62 Gray            TN 1:16:29 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Barbara Blaser          404  50 Johnson City    TN 1:28:08 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Clyde Kidd              442  66 Kingsport       TN 1:24:10 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Laurie Boyd             406  60 Bristol         TN 1:49:55 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Eli Keen                439  14 Kingsport       TN 1:26:09 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Cora Bradley            407  13 Blountville     TN 1:22:55 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Parker Cowden           426  16 Kingsport       TN 1:09:37 
    2    11 Benji Cowden            424  16 Kingsport       TN 1:22:39 
    3    20 Christopher Britton     411  19 Pennington Gap  VA 1:24:22 
    4    34 Jackson Chartier        418  17 Kingsport       TN 1:32:20 
    5    54 Thomas Ball             403  19 Lebanon         VA 1:49:25 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Madeleine Bradley       408  17 Blountville     TN 1:24:14 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Christopher Horne       434  23 Cedar Bluff     VA 1:26:19 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Cameron Cooper          421  28 Abingdon        VA 1:12:04 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Charlotte Brockmyre     412  29 Bristol         VA 1:43:23 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 John Pevy               475  30 Surgoinsville   TN 1:22:30 
    2    12 Alan Hobbs              432  34 Kingsport       TN 1:22:49 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Samantha Keen           440  34 Kingsport       TN 1:42:31 
    2    60 Melissa Spears          458  32 Gate City       VA 1:53:50 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Katie Hodge             433  35 Kingsport       TN 1:23:28 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Jason Tipton            463  41 Kingsport       TN 1:14:21 
    2     8 Ray McDonald            445  42 Church Hill     TN 1:18:13 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Misty Clevinger         468  41 Rogersville     TN 1:26:10 
    2    27 Gretchen Dietrich       428  43 Kingsport       TN 1:26:20 
    3    37 Amanda Tipton           461  42 Kingsport       TN 1:33:59 
    4    46 Tiffany Long            443  43 Bulls Gap       TN 1:42:18 
    5    59 Wendy Chartier          420  44 Kingsport       TN 1:51:13 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Robert Bradley          409  45 Blountville     TN 1:24:15 
    2    21 Kelly Chandler          417  46 Gate City       VA 1:25:01 
    3    30 Brad Cowden             425  47 Kingsport       TN 1:27:44 
    4    41 Chris Abraham           474  46 Johnson City    TN 1:38:31 
    5    45 Andy Ture               473  48 Kingsport       TN 1:42:17 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Liane Jennings          438  46 Johnson City    TN 1:41:08 
    2    47 Patsy Cantor            415  49 Jonsborough     TN 1:42:28 
    3    51 Angie Cowden            423  46 Kingsport       TN 1:45:25 
    4    62 Justine South           457  48 Kingsport       TN 1:56:58 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Jim Schrayer            453  54 Bristol         VA 1:26:50 
    2    32 Jim Sell II             455  51 Piney Flats     TN 1:29:44 
    3    35 Lenny Chartier          419  51 Kingsport       TN 1:32:21 
    4    52 Rob Cantor              416  50 Jonesborough    TN 1:45:49 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Janine Myatt            448  52 Bristol         VA 1:30:41 
    2    36 Janette Adams Erchinge  401  53 Morristown      TN 1:32:50 
    3    56 Janice Hendricks        431  54 Wellford        SC 1:50:00 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Doug Strickland         472  58 Kingsport       TN 1:17:38 
    2     9 Richard Oreskovic       449  56 Kingsport       TN 1:19:33 
    3    22 Scott Dietrich          429  55 Kingsport       TN 1:25:20 
    4    23 Blake Williams          467  55 Gray            TN 1:25:41 
    5    38 Barney Anderson         470  59 Johnson City    TN 1:35:50 
    6    66 Philip Stinson          460  57 Richlands       VA 2:15:41 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Nena Cooper             422  59 Abingdon        VA 1:36:45 
    2    50 Diana Sheppard          456  55 Bristol         TN 1:44:24 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Russell Huffman         435  63 Bristol         TN 1:27:02 
    2    53 Moe Brown               413  62 Chuckey         TN 1:46:30 
    3    61 Rick Stanley            459  61 Roan Mountain   TN 1:56:02 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Sharon Bumgardner       414  61 Kingsport       TN 1:50:23 
    2    65 Patti Turpin            464  62 Bristol         VA 2:05:32 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Richard Tyner           465  65 Blountville     TN 1:38:41 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Tom Deaderick           469  74 Morristown      TN 1:36:56 
    2    43 Bob Hardin              430  72 Elizabethton    TN 1:38:54 
    3    58 Lee Roy Hurst           471  74 Midway          TN 1:50:48 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    64 Susanne Seiler          454  71 Gray            TN 2:01:39 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Tony Borghetti          405  78 Surgoinsville   TN 1:58:48 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing