2019 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall

Rogersville, TN - 10/12/19 | Trail race
50 degrees & sunny | Registered: 75 | Finishers: 66
Records: Male: David McDaniel 1:03:43 (2019) Female: Breanna Roy 1:13:04 (2015)

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 David McDaniel          444 M    32 Watauga       TN   1/3    1:03:43  6:23 
    2 Parker Cowden           426 M    16 Kingsport     TN   1/5    1:09:37  6:58 
    3 Shawn Becker            402 M    42 Weber City    VA   1/3    1:11:13  7:08 
    4 Cameron Cooper          421 M    28 Abingdon      VA   1/1    1:12:04  7:13 
    5 Jason Tipton            463 M    41 Kingsport     TN   2/3    1:14:21  7:27 
    6 Wesley Miller           446 M    62 Gray          TN   1/4    1:16:29  7:39 
    7 Doug Strickland         472 M    58 Kingsport     TN   1/6    1:17:38  7:46 
    8 Ray McDonald            445 M    42 Church Hill   TN   3/3    1:18:13  7:50 
    9 Richard Oreskovic       449 M    56 Kingsport     TN   2/6    1:19:33  7:58 
   10 John Pevy               475 M    30 Surgoinsville TN   2/3    1:22:30  8:15 
   11 Benji Cowden            424 M    16 Kingsport     TN   2/5    1:22:39  8:16 
   12 Alan Hobbs              432 M    34 Kingsport     TN   3/3    1:22:49  8:17 
   13 Sarah Bradley           410 F    41 Blountville   TN   1/7    1:22:53  8:18 
   14 Cora Bradley            407 F    13 Blountville   TN   1/1    1:22:55  8:18 
   15 Tj Kerns                441 F    40 Kingsport     TN   2/7    1:23:24  8:21 
   16 Katie Hodge             433 F    35 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:23:28  8:21 
   17 Clyde Kidd              442 M    66 Kingsport     TN   1/2    1:24:10  8:25 
   18 Madeleine Bradley       408 F    17 Blountville   TN   1/1    1:24:14  8:26 
   19 Robert Bradley          409 M    45 Blountville   TN   1/5    1:24:15  8:26 
   20 Christopher Britton     411 M    19 Pennington Ga VA   3/5    1:24:22  8:27 
   21 Kelly Chandler          417 M    46 Gate City     VA   2/5    1:25:01  8:30 
   22 Scott Dietrich          429 M    55 Kingsport     TN   3/6    1:25:20  8:32 
   23 Blake Williams          467 M    55 Gray          TN   4/6    1:25:41  8:35 
   24 Eli Keen                439 M    14 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:26:09  8:37 
   25 Misty Clevinger         468 F    41 Rogersville   TN   3/7    1:26:10  8:37 
   26 Christopher Horne       434 M    23 Cedar Bluff   VA   1/1    1:26:19  8:38 
   27 Gretchen Dietrich       428 F    43 Kingsport     TN   4/7    1:26:20  8:38 
   28 Jim Schrayer            453 M    54 Bristol       VA   1/4    1:26:50  8:41 
   29 Russell Huffman         435 M    63 Bristol       TN   2/4    1:27:02  8:43 
   30 Brad Cowden             425 M    47 Kingsport     TN   3/5    1:27:44  8:47 
   31 Barbara Blaser          404 F    50 Johnson City  TN   1/4    1:28:08  8:49 
   32 Jim Sell II             455 M    51 Piney Flats   TN   2/4    1:29:44  8:59 
   33 Janine Myatt            448 F    52 Bristol       VA   2/4    1:30:41  9:05 
   34 Jackson Chartier        418 M    17 Kingsport     TN   4/5    1:32:20  9:14 
   35 Lenny Chartier          419 M    51 Kingsport     TN   3/4    1:32:21  9:15 
   36 Janette Adams Erchinge  401 F    53 Morristown    TN   3/4    1:32:50  9:17 
   37 Amanda Tipton           461 F    42 Kingsport     TN   5/7    1:33:59  9:24 
   38 Barney Anderson         470 M    59 Johnson City  TN   5/6    1:35:50  9:35 
   39 Nena Cooper             422 F    59 Abingdon      VA   1/2    1:36:45  9:41 
   40 Tom Deaderick           469 M    74 Morristown    TN   1/3    1:36:56  9:42 
   41 Chris Abraham           474 M    46 Johnson City  TN   4/5    1:38:31  9:52 
   42 Richard Tyner           465 M    65 Blountville   TN   2/2    1:38:41  9:53 
   43 Bob Hardin              430 M    72 Elizabethton  TN   2/3    1:38:54  9:54 
   44 Liane Jennings          438 F    46 Johnson City  TN   1/4    1:41:08 10:07 
   45 Andy Ture               473 M    48 Kingsport     TN   5/5    1:42:17 10:14 
   46 Tiffany Long            443 F    43 Bulls Gap     TN   6/7    1:42:18 10:14 
   47 Patsy Cantor            415 F    49 Jonsborough   TN   2/4    1:42:28 10:15 
   48 Samantha Keen           440 F    34 Kingsport     TN   1/2    1:42:31 10:16 
   49 Charlotte Brockmyre     412 F    29 Bristol       VA   1/1    1:43:23 10:21 
   50 Diana Sheppard          456 F    55 Bristol       TN   2/2    1:44:24 10:27 
   51 Angie Cowden            423 F    46 Kingsport     TN   3/4    1:45:25 10:33 
   52 Rob Cantor              416 M    50 Jonesborough  TN   4/4    1:45:49 10:35 
   53 Moe Brown               413 M    62 Chuckey       TN   3/4    1:46:30 10:39 
   54 Thomas Ball             403 M    19 Lebanon       VA   5/5    1:49:25 10:57 
   55 Laurie Boyd             406 F    60 Bristol       TN   1/3    1:49:55 11:00 
   56 Janice Hendricks        431 F    54 Wellford      SC   4/4    1:50:00 11:00 
   57 Sharon Bumgardner       414 F    61 Kingsport     TN   2/3    1:50:23 11:03 
   58 Lee Roy Hurst           471 M    74 Midway        TN   3/3    1:50:48 11:05 
   59 Wendy Chartier          420 F    44 Kingsport     TN   7/7    1:51:13 11:08 
   60 Melissa Spears          458 F    32 Gate City     VA   2/2    1:53:50 11:23 
   61 Rick Stanley            459 M    61 Roan Mountain TN   4/4    1:56:02 11:37 
   62 Justine South           457 F    48 Kingsport     TN   4/4    1:56:58 11:42 
   63 Tony Borghetti          405 M    78 Surgoinsville TN   1/1    1:58:48 11:53 
   64 Susanne Seiler          454 F    71 Gray          TN   1/1    2:01:39 12:10 
   65 Patti Turpin            464 F    62 Bristol       VA   3/3    2:05:32 12:34 
   66 Philip Stinson          460 M    57 Richlands     VA   6/6    2:15:41 13:35 

Results by Skelton Law Racing