2019 Red, White & Boom! 4 Miler

Overall / Overall Female / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 07/04/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN14060MS
70 degrees and sunny | Registered: 294 | Finishers: 283
Records: Male: Derek Gibson 21:18 (2019) Female: Stephanie Place 23:06 (2017)

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     1 Derek Gibson             95              27   21:18 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     6 Amanda Tate             204              41   25:31 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     3 Jeff King               137              51   24:37 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    24 Brandy Nothnagel        156              40   29:10 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    20 Jon Mather              143              65   28:31 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    48 Karen Seiferth          187              61   31:14 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    49 Clyde Kidd              136              66   31:19 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   147 Mary Rodriguez          180              60   39:25 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     5 Sam Blalock              21              14   25:22 
    2    17 Aiden Grabeel           295              14   28:11 
    3    18 Benjamin Culp            63              11   28:17 
    4    21 Nolan Hutson            288              13   28:48 
    5    62 Reichen Gibson           97              12   32:03 
    6    80 Daniel Comire            53              14   33:44 
    7    81 David Comire             54              11   33:45 
    8    86 Matthew Culp             64               9   34:07 
    9   115 Benson Reavis           255              11   37:27 
   10   141 Able Comire              52              10   38:59 
   11   165 Branson Carswell         44              13   40:07 
   12   175 Brayden Penley          164               8   40:33 
   13   191 Kelley Ramsey           172               9   42:12 
   14   207 Owen Shelton            194              14   45:22 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     7 Zoe Arrington             5              14   26:14 
    2    40 Landry Russell          183              14   30:27 
    3   130 Maeve Brockmyre         247              14   38:21 
    4   205 Angelina Kerney         278              13   44:54 
    5   218 Sadie Blalock            20               9   46:03 
    6   232 Rebekah Hibbs           287              14   47:50 
    7   238 Bailey Whitney          258              13   48:50 
    8   257 Naomi Miller            151              12   54:31 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     9 Parker Cowden            60              16   27:11 
    2    26 Joseph Aquino             4              19   29:24 
    3    28 Benji Cowden             58              16   29:42 
    4    51 Dakota Ilchuk           128              16   31:31 
    5    84 Gregory Allen           253              15   33:56 
    6   102 Wyatt Wenk              219              17   35:22 
    7   152 Keller Mason            234              15   39:46 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    36 Cara Taylor             206              15   30:07 
    2   112 Ariana Kerney           133              16   37:00 
    3   163 Bliss Brockmyre         248              16   40:04 
    4   231 Whitney Blessing         24              18   47:28 
    5   263 Taylor Reeves           174              18   56:28 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    15 James Saucier           185              22   27:53 
    2    34 Anthony Walker          214              20   30:00 
    3   121 Matt Dean               232              24   38:03 
    4   161 Casey Osborne           158              24   40:01 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    91 MacY Eggimann           293              21   34:18 
    2   101 Ivy Blaser              231              20   35:17 
    3   145 Ashton Rose             181              22   39:24 
    4   146 Adreanna Meek           148              22   39:25 
    5   230 Sarah Meade             147              21   47:28 
    6   240 Raleigh Shelton         195              21   49:17 
    7   258 Emilee Merritt          149              24   54:33 
    8   279 Sarah Beth Hill         116              24 1:09:21 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1     2 Carter Benge             15              27   21:55 
    2     4 Neil Brown               36              26   24:53 
    3     8 Andrew Campbell         256              25   26:25 
    4    12 Stephen Hopkins         121              29   27:41 
    5    39 Justin Hopland          284              27   30:22 
    6    60 Joshua Baker              9              28   31:58 
    7    61 Wesley Idlette          127              29   31:59 
    8    63 Brody Hazelwood         112              25   32:11 
    9    77 Derek Seanes            265              28   33:31 
   10    92 Jimmy Taylor            207              26   34:22 
   11   113 Chad Meyers             261              26   37:07 
   12   158 Stephen Burwell          41              25   39:53 
   13   280 Dulaney Carter           46              27 1:09:22 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    41 Tori Humphreys          123              26   30:27 
    2    54 Shaina Brown             37              28   31:40 
    3    56 Annie Stevens           202              27   31:50 
    4    89 Charlotte Brockmyre     246              29   34:15 
    5   118 Whitney Yarber          227              27   37:38 
    6   159 Ashley Dukart            83              25   40:00 
    7   171 Kalen Cox                61              25   40:19 
    8   172 Rachel Dean              72              28   40:19 
    9   181 Tiffany Fletcher         91              29   40:41 
   10   226 Jessica Gilland          98              28   47:13 
   11   228 Metina Longmire         139              29   47:19 
   12   235 Lindrey Swank           267              27   48:22 
   13   236 Aubrey Sentell          188              26   48:42 
   14   260 Kendra Epperson          88              29   55:45 
   15   269 Jessica Astacio           6              25 1:01:38 
   16   275 Meghann Blackman         18              26 1:04:31 
   17   278 Lauren Poe              273              26 1:09:16 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    19 John Hereford           115              31   28:29 
    2    55 Jon Carmack              43              30   31:46 
    3    78 Ray Casterdini          266              30   33:31 
    4    94 Josh Davis               71              30   34:44 
    5    95 Myles Cook              237              32   34:46 
    6    98 David Mather            142              31   34:58 
    7   100 Robert Reburn           230              31   35:01 
    8   128 Wes Peer                163              33   38:17 
    9   144 Phillip Marshall        140              34   39:15 
   10   157 Andrew Perry            166              32   39:51 
   11   168 Justin Miller           241              33   40:13 
   12   270 Derek Turner            212              30 1:01:39 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    43 Heidi Robella           177              33   30:32 
    2    97 Madeline Mather         144              30   34:56 
    3   111 Judith Hahn             106              34   36:53 
    4   122 Jessie Denton           281              34   38:04 
    5   134 Samantha Keen           239              34   38:34 
    6   148 Irene Hopkins           120              30   39:31 
    7   154 Kathryn Golob            99              32   39:47 
    8   184 Ashley Davis             69              30   40:55 
    9   186 Jessica Page            159              32   41:05 
   10   192 Kelley Ramsey           171              34   42:15 
   11   199 Sarah Short             196              34   43:38 
   12   213 Kristy Rowe             182              31   45:34 
   13   237 Casey Applebaum         259              30   48:49 
   14   276 Heather Jeffers         130              31 1:04:31 
   15   281 Brittany Teasley        271              30 1:09:43 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    11 Chris Hodge             118              36   27:29 
    2    13 Ryan Mincey             152              36   27:48 
    3    22 Robbie Bradley           28              38   29:00 
    4    23 Stephen Wooter          291              35   29:08 
    5    29 Joey Raines             170              36   29:52 
    6    30 Blaine Beining          244              37   29:54 
    7    44 Brian Shaffer           190              36   30:32 
    8    59 Thomas Proffitt         257              37   31:57 
    9    66 Don Keen                240              38   32:22 
   10    67 Nate Fowler              92              36   32:32 
   11   104 Joshua Hahn             105              35   35:54 
   12   105 Acron Bushang           269              37   36:27 
   13   117 Ben Culp                 62              38   37:37 
   14   129 Tom Robinson            179              38   38:18 
   15   167 Charles Baysinger       243              37   40:11 
   16   169 Lucas Denton            282              37   40:13 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    50 Erin Smith              199              37   31:23 
    2    65 Robin Hensley           113              39   32:20 
    3    70 Kelly Mitchell          153              36   32:48 
    4   132 Astin Greer             101              37   38:30 
    5   137 April Skeen             198              37   38:41 
    6   149 Andrea Hines            117              38   39:38 
    7   156 Tina Barrett             11              36   39:49 
    8   166 Lisa Gibson              96              35   40:09 
    9   173 Kristen Bridwell         31              35   40:21 
   10   178 Erin Penley             165              38   40:36 
   11   200 Tramara Darnell         245              35   43:41 
   12   209 Ashley Sant             184              35   45:28 
   13   225 Ashley Mathieson        145              37   47:09 
   14   234 Kelly Sharrett          191              39   48:15 
   15   239 Lisa Jarnagin           251              39   49:01 
   16   248 Holly Trivette          211              38   52:34 
   17   253 Kelli Johnson           132              37   53:58 
   18   262 Amanda Dove              82              38   56:14 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    16 Hunter Jordan           260              43   27:58 
    2    31 Josh Wandell            217              40   29:55 
    3    33 James Beck               13              44   29:59 
    4    37 Ray McDonald            252              42   30:11 
    5    46 Tim Hensley             114              40   30:49 
    6    47 Aaron Whitley           228              42   31:05 
    7    58 Kevin Lee               296              40   31:52 
    8    76 Tim Greer               102              40   33:28 
    9    99 Chris Dohnal             80              43   34:59 
   10   103 Kemp Brown               34              43   35:45 
   11   106 Lee Carswell             45              44   36:31 
   12   164 Jerome Cloninger         50              43   40:05 
   13   217 Travis Debusk            74              42   45:53 
   14   233 David Deloach            76              43   48:08 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    68 Jen Hale                107              41   32:32 
    2    72 Whitney Jones           238              40   33:01 
    3    82 Gretchen Dietrich        77              43   33:47 
    4   142 Erin Brown               33              44   39:10 
    5   143 Rachel Fine              90              44   39:13 
    6   179 Selena Kiser            272              41   40:36 
    7   193 Lorri Ilchuk            129              42   42:16 
    8   196 Heather Lee             254              42   43:00 
    9   202 Beth Whitley            220              40   43:58 
   10   203 Christi Deloach          75              42   44:13 
   11   204 Sarah Kitzmiller        290              40   44:35 
   12   206 Daphne Ringley          175              44   44:57 
   13   216 Donna Debusk             73              40   45:52 
   14   220 Brooke Brickey           30              40   46:17 
   15   221 Genevieve Lively        138              40   46:18 
   16   254 Jody Rice               277              42   53:58 
   17   267 Jessica Klimes          279              44 1:00:39 
   18   272 Rachel Reavis           250              44 1:03:56 
   19   282 Robyn Schweizerhof      186              43 1:09:44 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    10 Chad Green              100              46   27:14 
    2    14 Charlie Gibson           93              47   27:48 
    3    25 D. Taylor Harris        111              45   29:17 
    4    27 Kelly Chandler           48              46   29:30 
    5    42 David Brownlee           38              48   30:30 
    6    52 Brad Cowden              59              47   31:32 
    7    53 Chris Abraham             1              46   31:32 
    8    71 David Gibson             94              45   32:52 
    9   108 Travis Hager            229              45   36:36 
   10   126 Jason Dorfman            81              49   38:15 
   11   140 Dail Blalock             19              48   38:57 
   12   188 Marcus Carpenter        274              47   41:21 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    38 Barbara Blaser           22              49   30:20 
    2    74 Kathleen Withrow        224              47   33:09 
    3   110 Angie Cowden             57              46   36:50 
    4   153 Kelly Hammonds          108              47   39:46 
    5   201 Pamela Statzer          249              49   43:57 
    6   214 Bridgette Daniel         65              45   45:50 
    7   215 Rhonda Brownlee          39              48   45:51 
    8   223 Katie Blalock           289              46   46:45 
    9   245 Angela Shrewsbury       197              45   51:32 
   10   246 Kelly Shelton           193              47   51:42 
   11   283 Norlynda Cook            56              46 1:09:44 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    32 Mike Harding            110              52   29:58 
    2    35 Martin Hyche            126              53   30:06 
    3    45 Orven Morelock          154              50   30:47 
    4    57 Tim Bass                 12              50   31:52 
    5    75 Scott Dietrich           78              54   33:14 
    6    79 Jeff Walker             216              54   33:37 
    7    85 Robert Nielsen          155              51   33:59 
    8    88 James Hibbs             286              50   34:14 
    9    90 Benjamin Bellamy         14              51   34:16 
   10   116 Paul Codispoti           51              52   37:34 
   11   123 Daymon Byrd              42              54   38:04 
   12   131 Don Comire               55              51   38:28 
   13   136 Larry Bledsoe            23              50   38:38 
   14   139 Ray Wolfe               226              53   38:54 
   15   162 Duke Dukart              84              54   40:01 
   16   185 Scott Whitmire          222              52   41:00 
   17   208 Chad Shelton            192              50   45:22 
   18   212 Thomas Kerney           134              51   45:32 
   19   247 Scott Ball               10              50   52:17 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    87 Pam Broumlee            283              52   34:09 
    2   119 Holly Warren            218              50   37:40 
    3   120 Ventana Wright-Abierta  263              53   37:44 
    4   133 Amy McKinney            146              52   38:32 
    5   180 Teresa Darnell           68              54   40:38 
    6   183 Jane Walker             215              53   40:47 
    7   197 Kelly Robinson          178              53   43:00 
    8   227 Jacqueline Petty        168              50   47:17 
    9   242 Lori Whitmire           221              53   50:33 
   10   244 Tracy Bennett            17              53   51:02 
   11   261 Susan Dettor            233              54   56:04 
   12   268 Janet Sexton            189              51 1:01:35 
   13   273 Eva Miles               270              52 1:04:22 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   107 Dale Miller             150              59   36:35 
    2   109 Rick Eldreth             87              58   36:46 
    3   127 Butch Payne             160              59   38:16 
    4   176 Jose Aquino               3              55   40:35 
    5   190 Michael Grabeel         294              55   41:58 
    6   195 Robert Saunders         268              55   42:30 
    7   198 Raymond Bowers           27              57   43:23 
    8   211 Edward Holton           119              55   45:31 
    9   224 Jeff Daniel              66              58   46:48 
   10   229 Philip Seinson          285              57   47:23 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   114 Lori Ray                173              56   37:20 
    2   138 Connie Bentley          242              58   38:53 
    3   155 Carla Hutchins          125              57   39:47 
    4   187 Tammy Payne             162              58   41:08 
    5   222 Linda Payne             161              57   46:23 
    6   252 Deborah Wolfe           225              57   53:49 
    7   264 Pat Daniels              67              58   56:55 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    64 Tom Ecay                 85              60   32:18 
    2    69 Barry Griggs            103              64   32:47 
    3    73 Don Perry               167              63   33:05 
    4    93 Greg Oliphant           157              63   34:37 
    5   124 Rick Stanley            201              61   38:06 
    6   125 Joe Davis                70              63   38:07 
    7   150 Wesley Eastridge        264              61   39:41 
    8   151 John Toney              210              62   39:45 
    9   160 Moe Brown                35              62   40:00 
   10   177 Walter Bradley           29              60   40:35 
   11   194 Richard Guinn           104              63   42:19 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   170 Sharon Bumgardner        40              61   40:18 
    2   189 Patti Turpin            213              62   41:43 
    3   249 Linda Stanley           200              60   52:39 
    4   271 Mindy Blosser            25              62 1:03:24 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    83 Bob Townsend            236              69   33:56 
    2   241 Darrell Blankenship     276              65   50:05 
    3   250 Joe Didiego             262              66   52:51 
    4   256 Kernie Timmons          209              69   54:25 
    5   274 Frank Storms            203              68 1:04:27 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   210 Debbie Blankenship      275              65   45:29 
    2   219 Debbie Phipps           169              65   46:04 
    3   277 Teresa Carter            47              67 1:06:25 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1    96 Bob Hardin              109              72   34:47 
    2   135 Lee Roy Hurst           124              74   38:35 
    3   182 Joe Bainbridge            8              72   40:46 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   174 Cassandra Bainbridge      7              72   40:31 
    2   243 Jo Bennett               16              76   50:43 
    3   251 Carol Dixon              79              73   53:35 
    4   255 Connie Timmons          208              71   54:23 
    5   259 Barbara Bogart           26              76   55:39 
    6   266 Barbara Taylor          205              72   58:03 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age             Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== =============== ======= 
    1   265 Ruth Ketron             135              89   58:03 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club