2019 Restore Your Sole 5K

Overall / Age Groups

2019 Restore Your Sole 5K age group results
Haven of Rest Rescue Mission
Saturday, April 20, 2019, Certified course
Temperature in the upper 40's
37 Finishers

OVERALL MALE                  Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Greg Cornforth             46     19:36  1

19 and Under Age Group Male   Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Peaches Mosley             16     26:58  7

20 to 29 Age Group Male       Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Jacob Windle               25     25:58  5
2   Jacob Simac                24     26:14  6

30 to 39 Age Group Male       Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Andy Kidd                  32     23:30  2
2   Adam Lane                  39     29:25  12

40 to 49 Age Group Male       Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Bobby Parks                46     33:34  16
2   William Bourne             44   1:02:18  36

50 to 59 Age Group Male       Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Todd Hull                  51     23:48  3
2   Clayton Collins            55     39:26  26
3   Todd Shankle               55     45:54  31
4   Brian Addington            51     50:14  33

60 to 69 Age Group Male       Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Clyde Kidd                 66     25:04  4

70 Plus Age Group Male        Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Mark Patterson             73     35:02  20

OVERALL FEMALE                Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Maeve Brockmyre            14     27:01  8
  
19 and Under Age Group Female Age     Time   Overall Place

20 to 29 Age Group Female     Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Rebecca Rhinehart          23     27:10  9
2   Kayla Connally             28     30:19  13
3   Katherine Lyle             25     33:30  15
4   Heather Whalen             25     34:23  17
5   Sara Douglas               29     34:41  18
6   Katherine Wallace          28     34:58  19
7   Abbi Timm                  22     42:04  30


30 to 39 Age Group Female     Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Beth Pasco                 35     41:40  28


40 to 49 Age Group Female     Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Kerslin Rhinehart          49     28:15  10
2   Jaime Puckett              43     28:37  11
3   Linda Maidens              49     35:16  22
4   Tracy Wyatt                49     36:54  23
5   Heather Brewster           45     36:59  24
6   Tracey Cole                48     41:50  29
7   Donna Addington            48     53:28  35
8   Wendy McCoy                46   1:03:51  37

50 to 59 Age Group Female     Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Kathy Adams                54     53:27  34


60 to 69 Age Group Female     Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Sharon Bumgardner          61     31:27  14
2   Laura Mackinder            63     39:25  25
3   Carla Kidd                 64     49:40  32

70 Plus Age Group Female      Age     Time   Overall Place
1   Lana Butler                72     35:15  21
2   Jo Bennett                 76     40:54  27

Results by SFTC

Results by State of Franklin Track Club