2020 New Years Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/20 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS | 40 degrees and cloudy

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre         1332  53 Bristol         VA   18:56 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Mary Evan Meeuwenbery  1533  27 Johnson City    TN   21:45 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Jeff King              1330  52 Erwin           TN   19:05 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Molly Allen            1501  49 Kingsport       TN   21:55 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Tom Benoit             1173  63 Big Stone Gap   VA   21:51 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Janette Adams Erchinge 1329  53 Morristown      TN   25:42 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Wesley Miller          1359  62 Fall Branch     TN   22:25 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Sharon Bumgardner      1358  62 Kingsport       TN   28:41 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 William Miller         1518  15 Weber City      VA   19:27 
    2     9 Ethan Dingus           1531  14 Mount Carmel    TN   21:07 
    3    23 Eli Keen               1356  14 Kingsport       tn   23:04 
    4    42 Peter Brockmyre        1331   7 Bristol         VA   26:09 
    5    62 Forrest Bradley        1494  10 Blountville     tn   29:15 
    6    93 Jackson Bradley        1498   8 Blountville     TN   32:23 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Cora Bradley           1497  13 Blountville     TN   23:09 
    2    40 Aya Bowen              1353  12 Kingsport       TN   25:53 
    3    51 Bonnie Bradley         1499  15 Blountville     TN   27:38 
    4    75 Callie Bradley         1495  12 Blountville     tn   30:38 
    5   106 Emmie Allen            1535  10 Bristol         TN   34:43 
    6   122 Lizzie Allen           1301  13 Bristol         TN   40:00 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Parker Cowden          1311  17 Kingsport       TN   20:47 
    2    11 Paul Hines             1397  17 Blountville     TN   21:08 
    3    20 Patrick Blalock        1370  17 Kingsport       tn   22:41 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Madeleine Bradley      1496  17 Blountville     TN   23:34 
    2    47 Sarah Allen            1302  19 Bristol         TN   27:01 
    3   132 Adysen Gulley          1390  16 Rose Hill       VA   45:55 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Chris Britton          1392  20 Pennington Gap  VA   27:03 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Lindsey Osborne        1334  24 Bristol         VA   24:05 
    2    86 Summer Allen           1305  21 Bristol         TN   31:39 
    3   133 Amy Carrier            1389  23 Bristol         TN   46:17 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Andrew Campbell        1369  25 Bristol         VA   19:23 
    2     7 Cameron Cooper         1316  28 Abingdon        VA   20:58 
    3    12 Chris Harr             1325  26 Bristol         TN   21:39 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Krista Reynolds        1383  27 Meadowview      VA   22:33 
    2   117 Alexandra Benoit       1181  26 Big Stone Gap   va   37:18 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    92 Reuben Lay             1365  33 Jonesville      va   32:17 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Carissa Chambers       1415  31 Johnson City    tn   23:59 
    2    57 Samantha Keen          1355  34 Kingsport       tn   28:54 
    3    59 Blakleah Hensley       1333  30 Hiltons         VA   29:02 
    4    68 Jessica Page           1340  32 Kingsport       TN   29:54 
    5   118 Ashley Gobble          1388  33 Blountville     TN   38:57 
    6   134 Amanda Beach           1387  33 Blountville     TN   46:18 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Tim Bowen              1351  35 Kingsport       tn   21:05 
    2    10 Nate Fowler            1324  36 Jonesborough    TN   21:08 
    3    38 Thomas Profitt         1376  37 Elizabethton    TN   25:20 
    4    60 Don Keen               1354  38 Kingsport       tn   29:09 
    5    73 Don Aserry             1382  38 Bluff City      TN   30:25 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Julia Hackler          1505  35 Erwin           TN   22:43 
    2    54 Kari Bowen             1352  36 Kingsport       TN   28:14 
    3    98 April Skeen            1395  38 Church Hill     TN   33:23 
    4    99 Nora Barton            1394  38 Church Hill     TN   33:32 
    5   104 Molly Carpenter        1384  37 Kingsport       TN   34:30 
    6   121 Kelly Sharrett         1391  39 Jonesville      VA   39:31 
    7   123 Ashley Reed            1396  36 Kingsport       TN   40:07 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 John Hensley           1525  44 Erwin           TN   19:58 
    2    35 Josh Wandell           1380  40 Elizabethton    TN   25:19 
    3    37 Jeff Vance             1379  40 Johnson City    TN   25:20 
    4    61 Adam Luttrell          1386  40 Greeneville     TN   29:11 
    5    96 David Deloach          1366  43 Elizabethton    tn   33:06 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Brandy Nothnagel       1372  41 Blountville     TN   23:22 
    2    44 Amanda Tipton          1357  42 Kingsport       TN   26:29 
    3    90 Jacquelyn Early        1363  41 Abingdon        va   31:56 
    4   110 Christi Deloach        1364  42 Elizabethton    TN   35:38 
    5   129 Genevieve Lively       1315  41 Kingsport       TN   42:49 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Chris Allen            1304  48 Bristol         TN   22:44 
    2    26 Brad Cowden            1313  47 Kingsport       TN   23:32 
    3   102 Lee Roberts            1416  49 Blountville     tn   34:23 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Amy Bradley            1308  45 Johnson City    TN   26:30 
    2    50 Angie Cowden           1312  47 Kingsport       TN   27:33 
    3    80 Lana Luttrell          1385  46 Greeneville     TN   30:56 
    4    82 Kelly Hammonds         1398  48 Kingsport       TN   31:12 
    5    94 Ann Gentry             1344  49 Telford         TN   32:24 
    6   105 Rhonda Brownlee        1393  48 Church Hill     TN   34:43 
    7   111 Melissa Allen          1303  46 Bristol         TN   35:57 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Phil Horner            1377  52 Lynn Garden     TN   23:47 
    2    32 Mike Harding           1361  53 Wise            VA   24:27 
    3    52 Don Comire             1508  52 Kingsport       tn   27:48 
    4    53 Rob Cantor             1345  50 Jonesborough    TN   28:05 
    5   101 James Hibbs            1399  51 Kingsport       TN   33:36 
    6   120 Chris Smith            1306  50 Erwin           TN   39:17 
    7   128 Scott Ball             1502  50 Church Hill     tn   42:16 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Barbara Blaser         1314  50 Johnson City    TN   26:05 
    2    43 Janine Myatt           1318  52 Bristol         VA   26:26 
    3    63 Margaret Rubino        1199  53 Kingsport       tn   29:23 
    4    76 Deanna Corley          1337  52 Kingsport       TN   30:40 
    5    81 Teresa Darnell         1368  54 Nickelsville    va   31:09 
    6    91 Robyn Cole             1512  51 Kingsport       tn   32:16 
    7   109 Elaine Coleman         1514  54 Bluff City      TN   35:13 
    8   113 Tracy Bennett          1343  53 Gray            TN   36:50 
    9   119 Cheryl Smith           1307  52 Erwin           TN   39:16 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Howard Enda            1216  55 Johnson City    tn   22:10 
    2    19 Joseph Dougherty       1509  59 Kingsport       TN   22:37 
    3    33 Blake Williams         1530  55 Gray            TN   24:48 
    4    36 Tj Brown               1373  56 Johnson City    TN   25:20 
    5    58 Daymon Byrd            1524  55 Kingsport       TN   28:59 
    6    79 Gary Maggard           1362  57 Wise            va   30:50 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Diana Sheppard         1375  55 Bristol         TN   28:26 
    2    71 Connie Bentley         1341  58 Kingsport       TN   30:09 
    3    77 Colleen Ferrell        1532  57 Richards        VA   30:47 
    4    78 Tammy Payne            1339  58 Blountville     TN   30:48 
    5    97 Sherry Dowdy           1513  57 Fredericksburg  va   33:19 
    6   114 Linda Payne            1529  57 Kingsport       TN   37:00 
    7   116 Robin Benoit           1172  56 Big Stone Gap   va   37:18 
    8   130 Margaret Lester        1349  58 Kingsport       TN   44:56 
    9   135 Sandra Vance           1534  55 Johnson City    TN   56:39 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Tom Ecay               1515  61 Johnson City    tn   24:17 
    2    65 John Toney             1516  62 Mt Carmel       TN   29:40 
    3    66 Butch Payne            1338  60 Blountville     TN   29:47 
    4    85 John Rubino            1198  64 Kingsport       tn   31:28 
    5    88 Rick Stanley           1323  62 Roan Mtn        TN   31:53 
    6    95 Moe Brown              1500  63 Chuckey         tn   32:32 
    7   108 Bradley Walter         1374  61 Johnson City    TN   35:04 
    8   115 Phil Vittetoe          1321  64 Gray            TN   37:08 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    64 Nena Cooper            1317  60 Abingdon        VA   29:31 
    2    87 Mary Rodriguez         1520  61 Abingdon        VA   31:43 
    3   100 Patti Turpin           1191  63 Bristol         VA   33:34 
    4   103 Candy Habich           1517  63 Blountville     TN   34:27 
    5   125 Linda Stanley          1322  60 Roan Mtn        TN   40:37 
    6   126 Anita Jones            1347  62 Rogersville     TN   40:49 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Clyde Kidd             1378  67 Kingsport       TN   25:04 
    2    46 Dan Richardson         1523  65 Kingsport       TN   26:39 
    3    89 Ken Howcroft           1371  67 Greeneville     TN   31:55 
    4   107 Jim Obermeyer          1367  65 Rogersville     tn   34:44 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   127 Katie Yates            1326  67 Chuckey         TN   41:45 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Bill Dickerson         1510  70 Gray            TN   27:27 
    2    70 Joe Bainbridge         1208  72 Bristol         TN   30:03 
    3    72 Jim Jones              1348  71 Rogersville     TN   30:19 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Marie Tedesco          1381  71 Jonesborough    TN   29:59 
    2    84 Cassandra Bainbridge   1203  72 Bristol         TN   31:18 
    3   124 Carol Dixon            1527  74 Gate City       VA   40:09 
    4   131 Barbara Taylor         1504  72 Johnson City    TN   45:52 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Jack Starnes           1360  76 Wise            va   29:54 
    2    74 Lee Roy Hurst          1350  75 Midway          TN   30:34 
    3    83 Fred Hammond           1336  78 Kingsport       TN   31:14 
    4   112 Legrande Boyer         1327  77 Chuckey         TN   36:31 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club