2020 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN 11/07/20 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
50 degrees and clear
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) | Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Jack Hillenbrand           94  26 Knoxville            TN   56:14 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Molly Allen                 2  49 Kingsport            TN 1:15:27 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Andy Brockmyre             84  54 Bristol              VA 1:03:23 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Sarah Bradley              15  42 Blountville          TN 1:19:27 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Brent Bueche               18  59 Maryville            TN 1:03:56 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Barbara Blaser              8  51 Johnson City         TN 1:28:53 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Wesley Miller              60  63 Gray                 TN 1:17:50 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    58 Patti Turpin               75  63 Bristol              VA 1:55:15 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Cora Bradley               12  14 Blountville          TN 1:19:21 
    2    39 Ellie Brockmyre            87  14 Bristol              VA 1:39:18 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Parker Cowden              32  17 Kingsport            TN 1:10:34 
    2     7 Benji Cowden               31  17 Kingsport            TN 1:14:30 
    3     8 Paul Hines                 81  18 Blountville          TN 1:15:12 
    4    68 Jackson Chartier           24  18 Kingsport            TN 2:18:37 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Madeleine Bradley          13  18 Blountville          TN 1:27:19 
    2    40 Bliss Brockmyre            85  17 Bristol              VA 1:40:19 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Cameron Cooper             29  29 Abingdon             VA 1:11:17 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Ike Anderson                3  32 Johnson City         TN 1:10:53 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Charlotte Brockmyre        86  30 Bristol              VA 1:35:08 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Alan Hobbs                 44  35 Kingsport            TN 1:18:23 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    59 Johanna Lort               52  38 Kingsport            TN 1:55:26 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Jason Tipton               74  42 Kingsport            TN 1:17:33 
    2    19 Ray McDonald               59  43 Church Hill          TN 1:21:38 
    3    28 Andy Shelton               68  42 Gate City            VA 1:29:17 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Amanda Tipton              73  43 Kingsport            TN 1:34:47 
    2    49 Jennifer Hoard             95  42 Bulls Gap            TN 1:46:01 
    3    50 Tiffany Long               99  44 Bulls Gap            TN 1:46:02 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Charlie Gibson             40  48 Kingsport            TN 1:15:38 
    2    18 Kelly Chandler             23  47 Gate City            VA 1:20:20 
    3    21 Mike Cupp                 109  49 Surgoinsville        TN 1:25:44 
    4    24 Robert Bradley             14  46 Blountville          TN 1:27:20 
    5    64 Brad Cowden                83  48 Kingsport            TN 2:06:27 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Amy Bradley                11  46 Johnson City         TN 1:20:07 
    2    31 Jennifer Gibson            92  46 Kingsport            TN 1:32:16 
    3    42 Samantha Cupp              90  47 Surgoinsville        TN 1:41:58 
    4    43 Kay Wilson                105  48 Surgoinsville        TN 1:41:59 
    5    46 Angie Cowden               82  47 Kingsport            TN 1:43:57 
    6    48 Lana Luttrell              55  47 Greeneville          TN 1:45:22 
    7    63 Justine South              70  49 Kingsport            TN 2:06:26 
    8    69 Wendy Chartier             26  45 Kingsport            TN 2:18:38 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Bobby Lockhart             50  53 New Tazewell         TN 1:23:12 
    2    36 Don Comire                 28  53 Kingsport            TN 1:37:33 
    3    38 Rob Cantor                 20  51 Jonesborough         TN 1:38:07 
    4    41 Lenny Chartier             25  52 Kingsport            TN 1:40:40 
    5    67 Ken Wright                107  53 Kingsport            TN 2:17:40 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Janine Myatt               61  53 Bristol              VA 1:29:01 
    2    29 Janette Adams Erchinger     1  54 Morristown           TN 1:29:30 
    3    34 Dorothea Kelligren         97  54 Charlotte            NC 1:35:17 
    4    54 Patsy Cantor               19  50 Jonesborough         TN 1:50:20 
    5    55 Ventana Wright-Abierta    106  54 Kingsport            TN 1:51:34 
    6    60 Nikki Lockhart             51  51 New Tazewell         TN 1:59:34 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Doug Strickland           108  59 Gray                 TN 1:15:55 
    2    22 Blake Williams             79  56 Gray                 TN 1:26:35 
    3    35 Kevin Price                63  56 Whitesburg           TN 1:36:17 
    4    37 Gordon Garber              39  56 Jonesborough         TN 1:37:41 
    5    44 Daymon Byrd                89  56 Kingsport            TN 1:42:37 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Lisa Rome                  66  56 Lake Lure            NC 1:30:34 
    2    47 Lori Whitson               78  55 Gray                 TN 1:43:58 
    3    53 Tammy Payne               101  59 Blountville          TN 1:50:19 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Marvin Archer               4  61 Johnson City         TN 1:43:45 
    2    52 Butch Payne               100  61 Blountville          TN 1:48:16 
    3    61 Steve Smalling            102  60 Jasper               TN 1:59:54 
    4    66 Moe Brown                  17  63 Chuckey              TN 2:12:06 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    62 Idella Johns               46  60 Rogersville          TN 2:03:31 
    2    65 Mary Rodriguez             64  61 Abingdon             VA 2:06:38 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Clyde Kidd                 47  67 Kingsport            TN 1:29:12 
    2    56 Bruce Rome                 65  68 Lake Lure            NC 1:53:49 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Lee Roy Hurst              45  75 Midway               TN 1:46:26 
    2    57 Tony Borghetti              9  79 Surgoinsville        TN 1:55:04 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / dgf & bf