2020 Virginia Creeper Marathon

Overall / Age Groups

22nd Annual Virginia Creeper Marathon
Virginia Creeper Trial, Abingdon, VA
Sunday, March 15, 2020
Early showers to overcast and mild
70 starters, 66 finishers

OVERALL MALE
    Derek Gibson           Greeneville TN       01  2:47:28

OVERALL FEMALE
    Lauren Stoffle         Knoxville TN         05  3:23:49


FEMALE 29-UNDER
 1  Emily Maddow           Mannington WV        12  3:49:06
 2  Nikki Ellis            Daniels WV           28  4:32:05
 3  Libby Ridley           Johnson City TN      40  4:51:14
 4  Jacquelyn Adcock       Garner NC            58  5:52:20

FEMALE 30-39
 1  Jennifer Green         Unicoi TN            14  3:52:58
 2  Erin Donovan           Castle Rock CO       31  4:35:13
 3  Olena Lambert          Bland VA             45  4:59:26
 4  Ashley Dingus          Gate City VA         63  6:54:54

FEMALE 40-49
 1  Jennifer Bailey        Southern Pines NC    13  3:49:47
 2  Angel Gulley           Pinehurst NC         15  3:54:23
 3  Stacy Gagne            Madison AL           23  4:11:48  ES
 4  Amy Stubbs             Kingsport TN         24  4:15:24
 5  Katie Moss             Mechanicsville VA    27  4:17:59
 6  Bobbi Warrick          Newfoundland PA      30  4:33:10
 7  Molly Bullington       Roanoke VA           36  4:43:51
 8  Kristi Turner          Midlothian VA        43  4:53:55
 9  Sherry Betts           Austin TX            47  5:03:19
10  Jamie Doran            Kingsport TN         50  5:09:09
11  Michelle Wilson        Johnson City TN      51  5:13:51
12  Elizabeth Gearhart     Fayetteville GA      53  5:26:38
13  Jenny Moore            Maryville TN         54  5:31:58
14  Stana Donnelly         Flag Pond TN         55  5:35:59  ES

FEMALE 50-59
 1  Joanne Moss            Asheville NC         19  4:01:20
 2  Theresa Lyon           Manassas VA          22  4:11:48  ES
 3  Monika Whitnah         Clarksburg MD        34  4:39:32
 4  Christelle Douillet    Chapel Hill NC       57  5:41:38
 5  Jennifer Moore         Maryville TN         60  6:03:21
 6  Lynn DiFiore           Elizabethton TN      62  6:36:20  ES

FEMALE 60-69
 1  Mary Nypaver           Knoxville TN         65  8:19:47  ES
 2  Pamela Hintz           Lenoir City TN       66  8:19:47  ES


MALE 29-UNDER
 1  Ryan Eshleman-Robles   Rockingham VA         3  3:08:41
 2  Jackson Feezell        Vestal NY             7  3:33:26
 3  Tim Mastracci          Charlottesville VA   16  3:58:56
 4  Derek Sennes           Bristol TN           41  4:51:14
 5  Alamzeb Yousafzai      Johnson City TN      42  4:52:07

MALE 30-39
 1  Derek Scheidt          Christiansburg VA     2  3:04:47
 2  Dan Montgomery         Lebanon VA            8  3:35:22
 3  Joseph Forrester       Johnson City TN      38  4:44:28

MALE 40-49
 1  Michael Smelser        Johnson City TN       4  3:19:57
 2  Kevin Townsend         Lebanon VA           10  3:40:36
 3  Jonathan Davis         Johnson City TN      18  3:59:25
 4  Michael Hooks          Tucson AZ            21  4:10:39
 5  Matthew Boothe         Saltville VA         35  4:41:11
 6  Matt Bullington        Roanoke VA           37  4:43:51
 7  Bruce Burton           Valparaiso IN        46  5:01:33
 8  Rich Newsom            Rock Hill SC         49  5:05:38

MALE 50-59
 1  Tim Katsch             Leicester NC         11  3:42:43
 2  Scott Maddow           Mannington WV        17  3:59:09
 3  Paul Harrison          Winston-Salem NC     39  4:48:27
 4  Nick Lacroix           Charlotte NC         44  4:54:28
 5  Robert Nielsen         Johnson City TN      52  5:24:38
 6  Mark Zaremba           Killen AL            61  6:14:50
 7  David Williams         Duffield VA          64  6:54:54

MALE 60-69
 1  John Kissane           Athens GA             6  3:30:22
 2  Mark Shrader           Lebanon VA            9  3:39:38
 3  Dan Snyder             Johnson City TN      20  4:09:39
 4  Bob Bohlander          Johnson City TN      25  4:15:47
 5  Garry Russ             Winston-Salem NC     26  4:16:11
 6  Jeffrey White          Lewis Center OH      29  4:32:07
 7  Gregory James          Summerville SC       32  4:35:19
 8  Brian Clements         Nashville TN         33  4:37:46
 9  Roger Moss             Asheville NC         48  5:03:55
10  Brendan McSheehy       Abingdon VA          56  5:40:32
11  John Goldrosen         Whitman MA           59  5:59:06  ES

ES - Early starter

Results by State of Franklin Track Club