2020 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/15/20 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Mild and Sunny | Finishers 133
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Brent Bueche              101 M    58 Maryville     TN   32:16   66.07 
    2 Phil Roberts              217 M    56 Greeneville   TN   33:49   63.04 
    3 Matthew Culp              131 M    10 Kingsport     TN   34:42   61.42 
    4 Ryan Morris               213 M    21 Dryden        VA   34:55   61.05 
    5 Jeff Stracener            177 M    63 Soddy Daisy   TN   35:38   59.83 
    6 Marie Tedesco             180 F    71 Jonesborough  TN   40:33   59.69 
    7 Benjamin Culp             130 M    11 Kingsport     TN   35:55   59.35 
    8 Rhonda Orten              238 F    67 Kingsport     TN   41:45   57.95 
    9 Molly Allen                96 F    49 Kingsport     TN   41:49   57.89 
   10 Paul Patterson            163 M    24 Jonesborough  TN   36:54   57.77 
   11 Sean Dunlap               138 M    42 Sugar Grove   NC   36:57   57.69 
   12 Gisele Goldstein          230 F    61 Germantown    TN   42:28   56.98 
   13 Gracie Allen              227 F    17 Kingsport     TN   42:58   56.33 
   14 Slayden Hosford           237 M    12 Paris         TN   37:53   56.26 
   15 Cassandra Bainbridge       97 F    72 Bristol       TN   43:12   56.01 
   16 Tamra L Smith             175 F    60 Shelbyville   TN   43:15   55.95 
   17 Erik Kigen                199 M    31 Murfreesboro  TN   38:40   55.13 
   18 Chad Green                224 M    47 Bristol       TN   38:40   55.13 
   19 Clyde Kidd                156 M    67 Kingsport     TN   38:43   55.06 
   20 Shawn Becker              240 M    43 Weber City    VA   38:48   54.96 
   21 Stephen Pruit             241 M    47 Richlands     VA   38:53   54.81 
   22 Nena Cooper               125 F    60 Abingdon      VA   44:29   54.41 
   23 John Hensley              150 M    44 Erwin         TN   39:11   54.40 
   24 Will Runion               170 M    50 Limestone     TN   39:13   54.36 
   25 Allen Coates              212 M    51 Johnson City  TN   39:26   54.05 
   26 Sharon Bumgardener        111 F    62 Kingsport     TN   44:49   53.99 
   27 Meg Guy                   219 F    39 Roan Mountain TN   45:02   53.75 
   28 Will Maxfield             234 M    16 Kingsport     TN   39:59   53.31 
   29 Jennifer Moore            161 F    59 Maryville     TN   45:29   53.22 
   30 Tom Deaderick             134 M    75 Morristown    TN   40:10   53.09 
   31 Ethan Dingus              211 M    14 Mount Carmel  TN   40:27   52.70 
   32 Luke Miller               232 M    41 Gate City     VA   40:32   52.58 
   33 Parker Cowden             127 M    17 Kingsport     TN   41:00   51.99 
   34 Jd Hopkins                151 M    65 Kingsport     TN   41:01   51.97 
   35 Wendy Weidner             186 F    60 Bristol       TN   46:47   51.74 
   36 Nicole Hosford            236 F    31 Paris         TN   47:21   51.10 
   37 Guy Giles                 143 M    68 Knoxville     TN   41:48   51.01 
   38 Lana Butler               113 F    72 Bluff City    TN   47:55   50.50 
   39 Cameron Cooper            124 M    29 Abingdon      VA   42:23   50.30 
   40 Chris Allen               220 M    48 Bristol       TN   42:36   50.03 
   41 Bob Hardin                145 M    73 Elizabethton  TN   42:42   49.93 
   42 Jack Starnes              218 M    76 Wise          VA   42:43   49.90 
   43 Lauren Cater              114 F    31 Asheville     NC   48:31   49.89 
   44 Nathan Cross              245 M    26 Johnson City  TN   42:45   49.86 
   45 Kelly Chandler            116 M    46 Gate City     VA   43:08   49.42 
   46 Carissa Chambers          115 F    31 Johnson City  TN   49:10   49.23 
   47 Cynthia Duncan            136 F    41 Kingsport     TN   49:33   48.83 
   48 Kelly Mitchell            223 F    36 Johnson City  TN   49:37   48.77 
   49 Mary Rodriguez            195 F    61 Abingdon      VA   49:41   48.71 
   50 Amy Bradley               108 F    45 Johnson City  TN   49:42   48.70 
   51 Paul Vondohlen            184 M    67 Ashland City  TN   43:50   48.64 
   52 Leeroy Hurst              194 M    75 Midway        TN   43:58   48.48 
   53 Reichen Gibson            142 M    13 Kingsport     TN   44:01   48.43 
   54 Patti Turpin              182 F    63 Bristol       VA   50:27   47.97 
   55 Mark Hall                 144 M    63 Knoxville     TN   44:32   47.86 
   56 Abby Hix                  216 F    15 Monroe        TN   50:48   47.63 
   57 Keith Yelen               187 M    61 Johnson City  TN   45:07   47.24 
   58 Phyllis Sizemore          174 F    74 Knoxville     TN   51:21   47.14 
   59 Mike Harding              146 M    53 Wise          VA   45:15   47.12 
   60 Charles Blair             105 M    72 Fayetteville  TN   45:21   47.01 
   61 Bruce Moody               160 M    46 Blountville   TN   45:57   46.39 
   62 Laurie Boyd               107 F    60 Bristol       TN   52:32   46.07 
   63 Brian Lawhern             221 M    49 Roan Mountain TN   46:22   45.97 
   64 Benji Cowden              126 M    17 Kingsport     TN   46:34   45.77 
   65 Joe Bainbridge             98 M    72 Bristol       TN   47:03   45.31 
   66 Janine Myatt              226 F    52 Bristol       VA   53:25   45.30 
   67 Jo Bennett                102 F    76 Chilhowie     VA   53:32   45.20 
   68 Kevin Price               167 M    55 Whitesburg    TN   47:15   45.11 
   69 Rachel Burrus             112 F    26 Johnson City  TN   54:04   44.76 
   70 Daniel Comire             119 M    14 Kingsport     TN   47:45   44.63 
   71 Doris Brown               109 F    71 Cookeville    TN   54:32   44.38 
   72 Eli Keen                  214 M    15 Kingsport     TN   48:11   44.24 
   73 Jack Allen                228 M    16 Kingsport     TN   48:27   43.99 
   74 Able Comire               118 M    11 Kingsport     TN   48:34   43.90 
   75 Jennifer Milleer          233 F    41                    55:33   43.57 
   76 Lindsey Osborne           162 F    24 Bristol       VA   55:41   43.46 
   77 David Comire              120 M    12 Kingsport     TN   49:12   43.32 
   78 Allison Culp              128 F    38 Kingsport     TN   56:15   43.02 
   79 Chrissy Hammonds          191 F    44 Duffield      VA   56:43   42.67 
   80 Mitch Moore               222 M    57 Maryville     TN   50:11   42.48 
   81 Carla Snodgrass           176 F    67 Nashville     TN   57:05   42.40 
   82 John Toney                229 M    62 Mount Carmel  TN   50:48   41.95 
   83 Harry Harker              148 M    12 Jonesborough  TN   51:37   41.29 
   84 Lana Luttrell             197 F    46 Greeneville   TN   58:55   41.09 
   85 Mercy Kigen               200 F    31 Murfreesboro  TN   58:54   41.08 
   86 Kayla Connally            123 F    28 Blountville   TN   59:08   40.92 
   87 Kate Huddleston           154 F    52 Summertown    TN   59:31   40.66 
   88 Jim Beck                  100 M    45 Johnson City  TN   52:39   40.50 
   89 Terry Daum                133 M    54 Hixson        TN   52:40   40.47 
   90 Patricia Cole             192 F    68 Goodlettsvill TN   59:49   40.46 
   91 Caleb Duncan              135 M    10 Maryville     TN   52:49   40.37 
   92 James Hibbs               231 M    51 Kingsport     TN   52:59   40.23 
   93 Shea Clay                 242 F    48 Abingdon      VA 1:00:14   40.17 
   94 Diane Taylor              179 F    63 Seymour       TN 1:00:22   40.09 
   95 Daniel Walker             185 M    59 Knoxville     TN   53:15   40.03 
   96 Jay Hosford               235 M    32 Paris         TN   53:20   39.97 
   97 Don Comire                121 M    52 Kingsport     TN   53:45   39.66 
   98 Wendy Chartier            198 F    45 Kingsport     TN 1:01:54   39.09 
   99 Ben Culp                  129 M    38 Kingsport     TN   54:53   38.84 
  100 Don Keen                  155 M    39 Kingsport     TN   55:06   38.68 
  101 Landy Elledge             139 F    46 Johnson City  TN 1:03:21   38.21 
  102 Barbara Taylor            178 F    72 Johnson City  TN 1:04:20   37.62 
  103 Ken Howcroft              152 M    67 Greeneville   TN   57:02   37.38 
  104 Rick Stanley              190 M    62 Roan Mt       TN   57:02   37.38 
  105 Cara Harker               147 F    42 Jonesborough  TN 1:04:56   37.27 
  106 Jaime Chesnutt            117 F    26 Morristown    TN 1:05:02   37.21 
  107 Brandon Wray              225 M    43 Knoxville     TN   57:32   37.04 
  108 Irene Younce              188 F    45 Elizabethton  TN 1:06:33   36.36 
  109 Hunter Connally           122 M    26 Blountville   TN   59:09   36.04 
  110 Moe Brown                 110 M    63 Chucky        TN   59:15   35.98 
  111 Adam Luttrell             196 M    40 Greeneville   TN   59:35   35.78 
  112 Jennifer Harrah           149 F    42 Elizabethton  TN 1:08:12   35.48 
  113 Elizabeth Daum            132 F    51 Hixson        TN 1:09:12   34.97 
  114 Kelvin Kimbler            157 M    38 Kingsport     TN 1:01:20   34.76 
  115 Janet Lowe                159 F    76 Cookeville    TN 1:10:00   34.58 
  116 Carol Rigsbee             168 F    60 Newland       NC 1:10:42   34.23 
  117 Ralph Chesnutt            210 M    40 Morristown    TN 1:02:19   34.20 
  118 Robert Pierce             215 M    75 Readyville    TN 1:02:53   33.90 
  119 Asha Sigei                208 F    34 Johnson City  TN 1:11:53   33.67 
  120 Jeanette Enriquez         141 F    42 Abingdon      VA 1:16:16   31.73 
  121 Timothy Svecz             239 M    37 Colonial Heig TN 1:07:15   31.70 
  122 Nathan Bolton             106 M    25 Johnson City  TN 1:08:04   31.32 
  123 Randall Cole              193 M    66 Goodlettsvill TN 1:11:22   29.87 
  124 Ellie Huddleston          153 F    14 Summertown    TN 1:22:21   29.38 
  125 Ashley Reed               207 F    37 Kingsport     TN 1:22:38   29.29 
  126 Brian Enriquez            140 M    34 Abingdon      VA 1:18:49   27.05 
  127 Scott Ball                 99 M    50 Church Hill   TN 1:21:58   26.01 
  128 Kelly Reed                206 M    34 Kingsport     TN 1:23:03   25.67 
  129 Sandra Vance              183 F    56 Johnson City  TN 1:36:21   25.12 
  130 Alicia Frasure            244 F    39 Jonesborough  TN 1:36:54   24.97 
  131 Denis Rono                209 M    34 Johnson City  TN 1:26:25   24.67 
  132 Amanda Beach              243 F    33 Blountville   TN 1:38:56   24.46 
  133 Zachary Duncan            137 M    34 Maryville     TN 1:30:19   23.60 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club