2020 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/15/20 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Mild and Sunny | Finishers 133
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Ryan Morris               213  21 Dryden          VA   34:55 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Gracie Allen              227  17 Kingsport       TN   44:01 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Brent Bueche              101  58 Maryville       TN   38:58 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Molly Allen                96  49 Kingsport       TN   46:33 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Phil Roberts              217  56 Greeneville     TN   40:08 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Gisele Goldstein          230  61 Germantown      TN   54:48 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Jeff Stracener            177  63 Soddy Daisy     TN   45:00 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Tamra L Smith             175  60 Shelbyville     TN   55:05 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Will Maxfield             234  16 Kingsport       TN   40:49 
    2     8 Benjamin Culp             130  11 Kingsport       TN   41:18 
    3     9 Parker Cowden             127  17 Kingsport       TN   41:21 
    4    11 Matthew Culp              131  10 Kingsport       TN   41:32 
    5    12 Slayden Hosford           237  12 Paris           TN   42:07 
    6    17 Ethan Dingus              211  14 Mount Carmel    TN   42:41 
    7    26 Benji Cowden              126  17 Kingsport       TN   46:58 
    8    30 Reichen Gibson            142  13 Kingsport       TN   47:33 
    9    33 Jack Allen                228  16 Kingsport       TN   49:28 
   10    34 Eli Keen                  214  15 Kingsport       TN   49:54 
   11    37 Daniel Comire             119  14 Kingsport       TN   50:24 
   12    47 David Comire              120  12 Kingsport       TN   54:42 
   13    53 Able Comire               118  11 Kingsport       TN   55:50 
   14    62 Harry Harker              148  12 Jonesborough    TN   57:23 
   15    85 Caleb Duncan              135  10 Maryville       TN 1:03:12 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Abby Hix                  216  15 Monroe          TN   53:49 
    2   123 Ellie Huddleston          153  14 Summertown      TN 1:28:50 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Paul Patterson            163  24 Jonesborough    TN   36:54 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Lindsey Osborne           162  24 Bristol         VA   55:41 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Cameron Cooper            124  29 Abingdon        VA   42:23 
    2    18 Nathan Cross              245  26 Johnson City    TN   42:45 
    3    70 Hunter Connally           122  26 Blountville     TN   59:09 
    4   100 Nathan Bolton             106  25 Johnson City    TN 1:08:04 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Rachel Burrus             112  26 Johnson City    TN   54:04 
    2    69 Kayla Connally            123  28 Blountville     TN   59:08 
    3    91 Jaime Chesnutt            117  26 Morristown      TN 1:05:02 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Erik Kigen                199  31 Murfreesboro    TN   38:43 
    2    44 Jay Hosford               235  32 Paris           TN   53:30 
    3   113 Brian Enriquez            140  34 Abingdon        VA 1:19:30 
    4   119 Kelly Reed                206  34 Kingsport       TN 1:23:47 
    5   122 Denis Rono                209  34 Johnson City    TN 1:27:10 
    6   125 Zachary Duncan            137  34 Maryville       TN 1:31:06 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Nicole Hosford            236  31 Paris           TN   47:22 
    2    31 Lauren Cater              114  31 Asheville       NC   48:31 
    3    32 Carissa Chambers          115  31 Johnson City    TN   49:10 
    4    68 Mercy Kigen               200  31 Murfreesboro    TN   58:55 
    5   107 Asha Sigei                208  34 Johnson City    TN 1:12:12 
    6   131 Amanda Beach              243  33 Blountville     TN 1:39:11 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Ben Culp                  129  38 Kingsport       TN   56:28 
    2    58 Don Keen                  155  39 Kingsport       TN   57:05 
    3    84 Kelvin Kimbler            157  38 Kingsport       TN 1:03:06 
    4   103 Timothy Svecz             239  37 Colonial Height TN 1:08:47 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Meg Guy                   219  39 Roan Mountain   TN   46:04 
    2    35 Kelly Mitchell            223  36 Johnson City    TN   50:07 
    3    61 Allison Culp              128  38 Kingsport       TN   57:17 
    4   118 Ashley Reed               207  37 Kingsport       TN 1:23:46 
    5   130 Alicia Frasure            244  39 Jonesborough    TN 1:39:10 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Sean Dunlap               138  42 Sugar Grove     NC   39:09 
    2    10 Shawn Becker              240  43 Weber City      VA   41:25 
    3    13 John Hensley              150  44 Erwin           TN   42:10 
    4    16 Luke Miller               232  41 Gate City       VA   42:38 
    5    77 Brandon Wray              225  43 Knoxville       TN 1:01:27 
    6    81 Adam Luttrell             196  40 Greeneville     TN 1:02:11 
    7    92 Ralph Chesnutt            210  40 Morristown      TN 1:05:03 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Cynthia Duncan            136  41 Kingsport       TN   51:18 
    2    64 Jennifer Milleer          233  41                      57:30 
    3    73 Chrissy Hammonds          191  44 Duffield        VA 1:00:02 
    4    99 Cara Harker               147  42 Jonesborough    TN 1:07:41 
    5   105 Jennifer Harrah           149  42 Elizabethton    TN 1:11:05 
    6   112 Jeanette Enriquez         141  42 Abingdon        VA 1:19:30 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Chad Green                224  47 Bristol         TN   42:36 
    2    19 Stephen Pruit             241  47 Richlands       VA   42:51 
    3    27 Kelly Chandler            116  46 Gate City       VA   47:09 
    4    28 Chris Allen               220  48 Bristol         TN   47:19 
    5    36 Bruce Moody               160  46 Blountville     TN   50:14 
    6    40 Brian Lawhern             221  49 Roan Mountain   TN   51:55 
    7    59 Jim Beck                  100  45 Johnson City    TN   57:05 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Amy Bradley               108  45 Johnson City    TN   53:04 
    2    86 Lana Luttrell             197  46 Greeneville     TN 1:03:30 
    3    95 Wendy Chartier            198  45 Kingsport       TN 1:06:07 
    4    96 Shea Clay                 242  48 Abingdon        VA 1:06:20 
    5   101 Landy Elledge             139  46 Johnson City    TN 1:08:17 
    6   104 Irene Younce              188  45 Elizabethton    TN 1:11:05 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Will Runion               170  50 Limestone       TN   44:16 
    2    22 Allen Coates              212  51 Johnson City    TN   44:53 
    3    41 Mike Harding              146  53 Wise            VA   52:21 
    4    76 James Hibbs               231  51 Kingsport       TN 1:00:18 
    5    78 Terry Daum                133  54 Hixson          TN 1:01:28 
    6    80 Don Comire                121  52 Kingsport       TN 1:01:41 
    7   127 Scott Ball                 99  50 Church Hill     TN 1:32:31 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    79 Janine Myatt              226  52 Bristol         VA 1:01:36 
    2   102 Kate Huddleston           154  52 Summertown      TN 1:08:38 
    3   111 Elizabeth Daum            132  51 Hixson          TN 1:18:52 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Kevin Price               167  55 Whitesburg      TN   55:37 
    2    74 Mitch Moore               222  57 Maryville       TN 1:00:05 
    3    90 Daniel Walker             185  59 Knoxville       TN 1:04:53 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Jennifer Moore            161  59 Maryville       TN   57:10 
    2   133 Sandra Vance              183  56 Johnson City    TN 1:56:36 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Keith Yelen               187  61 Johnson City    TN   55:58 
    2    55 Mark Hall                 144  63 Knoxville       TN   56:15 
    3    87 John Toney                229  62 Mount Carmel    TN 1:03:35 
    4   106 Rick Stanley              190  62 Roan Mt         TN 1:11:22 
    5   110 Moe Brown                 110  63 Chucky          TN 1:14:50 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Nena Cooper               125  60 Abingdon        VA   56:39 
    2    67 Sharon Bumgardener        111  62 Kingsport       TN   58:37 
    3    71 Wendy Weidner             186  60 Bristol         TN   59:34 
    4    89 Mary Rodriguez            195  61 Abingdon        VA 1:04:06 
    5    97 Patti Turpin              182  63 Bristol         VA 1:06:52 
    6    98 Laurie Boyd               107  60 Bristol         TN 1:06:54 
    7   116 Diane Taylor              179  63 Seymour         TN 1:20:00 
    8   124 Carol Rigsbee             168  60 Newland         NC 1:30:02 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Clyde Kidd                156  67 Kingsport       TN   50:45 
    2    42 Jd Hopkins                151  65 Kingsport       TN   52:46 
    3    50 Guy Giles                 143  68 Knoxville       TN   55:18 
    4    63 Paul Vondohlen            184  67 Ashland City    TN   57:27 
    5   109 Ken Howcroft              152  67 Greeneville     TN 1:14:45 
    6   128 Randall Cole              193  66 Goodlettsville  TN 1:32:40 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    66 Rhonda Orten              238  67 Kingsport       TN   58:32 
    2   114 Carla Snodgrass           176  67 Nashville       TN 1:20:00 
    3   120 Patricia Cole             192  68 Goodlettsville  TN 1:25:03 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 Bob Hardin                145  73 Elizabethton    TN   59:58 
    2    82 Charles Blair             105  72 Fayetteville    TN 1:02:48 
    3    93 Joe Bainbridge             98  72 Bristol         TN 1:05:10 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Marie Tedesco             180  71 Jonesborough    TN 1:00:18 
    2    94 Cassandra Bainbridge       97  72 Bristol         TN 1:05:15 
    3   108 Lana Butler               113  72 Bluff City      TN 1:12:22 
    4   115 Phyllis Sizemore          174  74 Knoxville       TN 1:20:00 
    5   117 Doris Brown               109  71 Cookeville      TN 1:21:06 
    6   129 Barbara Taylor            178  72 Johnson City    TN 1:37:08 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Tom Deaderick             134  75 Morristown      TN   58:12 
    2    83 Jack Starnes              218  76 Wise            VA 1:03:01 
    3    88 Leeroy Hurst              194  75 Midway          TN 1:03:44 
    4   126 Robert Pierce             215  75 Readyville      TN 1:31:08 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   121 Jo Bennett                102  76 Chilhowie       VA 1:26:11 
    2   132 Janet Lowe                159  76 Cookeville      TN 1:52:40 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club