2021 Go.Love.Run 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 09/11/21 | Uncertified Course | Pleasant

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1    261  Aaron Wood                  33    19:43   6:21
Overall Female
   1     3    266  Katherine Zink              30    20:04   6:28
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     6    256  David Hallat                54    23:22   7:31
Masters Female
   1     8    273  Whitney Belt                43    23:50   7:40
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     9    244  David Timbs                 51    23:56   7:42
Grandmasters Female
   1    21    269  Karen Seiferth              63    26:53   8:39
 
 
Male 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7    120  Harrison Burks              12    23:49   7:40
   2    42    188  Bryson Maiden                8    31:10  10:02
   3    46    204  Zachary Pope                 7    32:06  10:20
   4    55    134  Peyton Edwards              13    33:46  10:52
   5    60    250  Isaiah Valencia             12    36:56  11:53
   6    75    251  Jose Valencia               13    42:07  13:33
   7    97    252  Andres Valencia              9    50:13  16:10
   8   104    176  Sam Jones                   13    52:00  16:44
Female 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    23    274  Ryan Belt                   10    27:09   8:44
   2    35    147  Piper Foltz                 11    29:33   9:31
   3    40    124  Clare Clark                 14    30:08   9:42
   4    44    139  Reece Emmert                 7    31:28  10:08
   5    47    221  Lyla Shoun                  11    32:17  10:23
   6    80    189  Riley Maiden                 9    47:11  15:11
   7    84    195  Ella McInturff               7    48:35  15:38
   8    85    112  Ava Bowling                  8    48:35  15:38
   9    90    115  Andrea Bowling               2    49:19  15:52
  10   117    171  Leah Hunt                   14    57:15  18:26
  11   119    275  Carsyn Hughes               12    57:26  18:29
  12   129    140  Fennella Fama                3  1:11:33  23:02
  13   130    223  Cora Shoun                   3  1:11:36  23:03
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    12    183  Ben Krantz                  16    24:40   7:56
   2    13    270  Bryant Magness              16    25:08   8:05
   3    18    278  Diego Gomez                 16    26:16   8:27
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22    157  Elaina Greene               18    27:07   8:44
   2    25    178  Marlee Kastens              19    27:21   8:48
   3    33    125  Cloe Clark                  15    29:03   9:21
   4    61    175  Camren Jones                15    37:13  11:59
   5    66    121  Madi Burks                  15    38:19  12:20
   6    78    241  Natalyi Taylor              19    46:04  14:50
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5    119  Mitchell Buntyn             22    21:47   7:01
   2    14    277  Nathan Hall                 29    25:21   8:10
   3    16    247  Daniel Tucker               29    25:30   8:12
   4    20    276  Henry Holben                24    26:35   8:33
   5    24    193  Amon McElrath               21    27:11   8:45
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19    149  Janet Galante               29    26:18   8:28
   2    32    213  Lauren Scharfstein          26    28:21   9:07
   3    38    201  Kilie Morgan                21    29:46   9:35
   4    52    219  Sarah Shipley               28    32:48  10:33
   5    54    257  Averie Vines                26    33:16  10:42
   6    88    181  Bailey Kerley               23    49:00  15:46
   7    95    253  Elise Valencia              26    50:02  16:06
   8   124    246  Courtney Tucker             29    59:28  19:08
   9   128    142  Aubren Flanary              22  1:08:55  22:11
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2    158  Isaiah Greer                30    20:02   6:27
   2     4    138  Craig Emmert                39    20:21   6:33
   3    11    190  Pete Malanowski             36    24:18   7:49
   4    17    265  Erik Zetterberg             31    25:32   8:13
   5    26    206  Adam Proffitt               32    27:24   8:49
   6    34    146  Joshua Foltz                33    29:33   9:31
   7    36    267  Lucas Snapp                 32    29:35   9:31
   8    74    218  Dillon Shipley              30    41:44  13:26
   9    96    254  Salvador Valencia           30    50:07  16:08
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    43    260  Sara Wallingford            39    31:14  10:03
   2    50    203  Leslie Pope                 38    32:23  10:25
   3    65    102  Aubrey Baker                38    38:16  12:19
   4    77    202  Bobbie Perry                34    46:04  14:50
   5    93    110  Alexandra Bowling           34    49:20  15:53
   6    94    235  Megan Story                 33    49:21  15:53
   7   115    123  Natalie Christian           30    56:15  18:06
   8   116    159  Allie Greer                 31    56:33  18:12
   9   133    151  Jessica Geiger              33  1:15:27  24:17
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10    225  Dane Sink                   41    24:02   7:44
   2    28    279  Don Asberry                 42    27:29   8:51
   3    30    164  Michael Hance               49    28:12   9:05
   4    31    160  Chris Greer                 40    28:17   9:06
   5    45    233  John Stephenson             47    32:01  10:18
   6    48    220  Corey Shoun                 44    32:18  10:24
   7    51    174  Greg Jones                  45    32:29  10:27
   8    68    271  Rob Johnson                 44    39:06  12:35
   9    70    240  Scottie Strong              49    39:40  12:46
  10   118    165  Grace Hance                 49    57:24  18:29
  11   132    141  Nicholas Fama               40  1:11:41  23:04
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29    106  Hannah Biosca               40    28:04   9:02
   2    56    255  Rose Vanhuss                44    35:12  11:20
   3    62    167  Jennifer Harrah             43    37:53  12:12
   4    67    200  Stephanie Moore             44    38:19  12:20
   5    69    150  Judy Garza                  43    39:39  12:46
   6    81    187  Christina Maiden            40    47:20  15:14
   7    86    168  Nicole Hunt                 44    48:54  15:44
   8    87    172  Elsa Hurtado                40    48:56  15:45
   9    89    192  Ashley McCoy                40    49:15  15:51
  10    91    194  Tanya McInturff             40    49:20  15:53
  11   105    104  Tracey Beal                 49    52:39  16:57
  12   108    228  Michelle Spencer            44    52:42  16:58
  13   109    122  Nikki Campbell              41    52:43  16:58
  14   131    222  Keisha Shoun                42  1:11:39  23:04
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15    214  Jim Ii                      53    25:28   8:12
   2    27    245  Wayne Tongco                54    27:25   8:49
   3    37    272  Terrry Dalton               52    29:39   9:33
   4    39    208  David Reiter                56    30:00   9:39
   5    57    258  Duane Waldron               55    35:45  11:30
   6    59    132  Glenn Doolittle             56    36:30  11:45
   7   106    103  Jerry Beal                  59    52:40  16:57
   8   123    127  Anthony Cook                56    58:52  18:57
   9   125    249  Fernando Valdez             59  1:02:31  20:07
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    41    212  Erica Santucci              50    30:52   9:56
   2    64    196  Dana Miller                 53    38:10  12:17
   3    76    224  Sharon Shuttle              54    42:49  13:47
   4    82    126  Teresa Cook                 57    48:07  15:29
   5    92    205  Polly Powell                56    49:20  15:53
   6   107    156  Robin Greene                52    52:42  16:58
   7   110    152  Teresa Gobble               58    52:43  16:58
   8   111    268  Paula Baskin                59    52:47  16:59
   9   113    280  Maud Mushayamanda           56    53:39  17:16
  10   114    191  Katherine Mansy             59    53:49  17:19
  11   121    170  Pam Hunt                    55    57:35  18:32
  12   127    259  Martha Waldron              55  1:08:52  22:10
 
Male 60 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    49    169  Greg Hunt                   60    32:22  10:25
   2    58    263  Ricky York                  65    36:21  11:42
   3    71    137  Chuck Emmert                66    40:05  12:54
   4    72    182  Craig Kirkland              64    41:28  13:21
   5    99    128  Corky Dillon                64    50:14  16:10
   6   100    116  Jimmy Boyd                  69    50:37  16:18
   7   102    210  Guy Robins                  64    51:49  16:41
Female 60 to 69
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    53    215  Marcia Sentell              65    32:53  10:35
   2    63    148  Irene Foster                66    38:09  12:17
   3    83    101  Tembra Aldridge             61    48:08  15:30
   4    98    129  Bonnie Dillon               65    50:13  16:10
   5   103    209  Janet Robins                66    51:49  16:41
   6   112    109  Allyson Bohlman             60    53:36  17:15
   7   120    264  Linda York                  68    57:28  18:30
 
Male 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    79    173  Watson Jernigan             72    46:10  14:52
   2   101    226  Douglas Sizemore            90    51:22  16:32
   3   126    107  Derek Blatt                 71  1:02:32  20:08
Female 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place   Bib  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====   ===  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    73    155  Helen Gray                  78    41:37  13:24
   2   122    248  Sharon Turner               70    58:51  18:57
   3   134    234  Mary Stewart                77  1:48:39  34:58

Results by Lynwood Wagner