2021 The Bear Track 6 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Rocky Fork State Park
Flag Pond, TN
Uncertified Course
August 28, 2021
Sunny and 70 degrees

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre          183  54 Bristol         va   40:16 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Rachel Wade             168  42 Kingsport       TN 1:01:50 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 William Taainor         181  56 Johnson City    tn   42:19 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Lisa Hazlett            179  44 Kingsport       tn 1:01:56 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Rob Cantor              172  51 Jonesborough    TN 1:09:52 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Michelle Gray           169  52 Johnson City    TN 1:03:00 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Bob Hardin              180  74 Elizabethton    tn 1:22:13 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Patti Turpin            177  64 Bristol         VA 1:22:02 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Brad Cowden             175  18 Kingsport       TN 1:01:05 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Ellie Brockmyre         185  15 Bristol         va 1:03:39 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Brett Hamilton          166  28 Kingsport       TN   51:39 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Rick Gray               170  30 Johnson City    TN 1:13:07 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Charlotte Brockmyre     184  31 Bristol         va 1:05:19 
    2    26 Aimee Henley            157  34 Jonesborough    TN 1:24:16 
    3    29 Lessa Wilson            186  30 Unicoi          tn 2:06:59 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Adrienne Brown          160  36 Johnson City    TN 1:10:09 
    2    28 Ashlee Oliver           162  37 Johnson City    TN 1:24:41 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Shawn Becker            167  44 Weber City      VA 1:01:55 
    2    20 Chris Simerly           165  44 Johnson City    TN 1:20:54 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Amanda Tipton           178  44 Kingsport       TN 1:04:21 
    2    21 Deanna Hardin           159  41 Jonesborough    TN 1:20:55 
    3    27 Casey Sword             161  40 Johnson City    TN 1:24:41 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Parker Cowden           176  49 Kingsport       TN   47:56 
    2     5 Kelly Chandler          182  48 Gate City       va 1:00:04 
    3    18 Paul Pate               156  47 Jonesborough    TN 1:11:50 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Angie Cowden            174  48 Kingsport       TN 1:09:53 
    2    22 Jill Bickford           163  45 Johnson City    TN 1:20:56 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Patsy Cantor            171  51 Jonesborough    TN 1:04:21 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Jennifer Henley         158  67 Jonesborough    TN 1:24:15 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club