2021 The Bear Track 6 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Rocky Fork State Park
Flag Pond, TN
Uncertified Course
August 28, 2021
Sunny and 70 degrees

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Brockmyre          183 M    54 Bristol              va   1/2      40:16  6:43 
    2 William Taainor         181 M    56 Johnson City         tn   1/1      42:19  7:04 
    3 Parker Cowden           176 M    49 Kingsport            TN   1/3      47:56  8:00 
    4 Brett Hamilton          166 M    28 Kingsport            TN   1/1      51:39  8:37 
    5 Kelly Chandler          182 M    48 Gate City            va   2/3    1:00:04 10:01 
    6 Brad Cowden             175 M    18 Kingsport            TN   1/1    1:01:05 10:11 
    7 Rachel Wade             168 F    42 Kingsport            TN   1/5    1:01:50 10:19 
    8 Shawn Becker            167 M    44 Weber City           VA   1/2    1:01:55 10:20 
    9 Lisa Hazlett            179 F    44 Kingsport            tn   2/5    1:01:56 10:20 
   10 Michelle Gray           169 F    52 Johnson City         TN   1/2    1:03:00 10:30 
   11 Ellie Brockmyre         185 F    15 Bristol              va   1/1    1:03:39 10:37 
   12 Amanda Tipton           178 F    44 Kingsport            TN   3/5    1:04:21 10:44 
   13 Patsy Cantor            171 F    51 Jonesborough         TN   2/2    1:04:21 10:44 
   14 Charlotte Brockmyre     184 F    31 Bristol              va   1/3    1:05:19 10:54 
   15 Rob Cantor              172 M    51 Jonesborough         TN   2/2    1:09:52 11:39 
   16 Angie Cowden            174 F    48 Kingsport            TN   1/2    1:09:53 11:39 
   17 Adrienne Brown          160 F    36 Johnson City         TN   1/2    1:10:09 11:42 
   18 Paul Pate               156 M    47 Jonesborough         TN   3/3    1:11:50 11:59 
   19 Rick Gray               170 M    30 Johnson City         TN   1/1    1:13:07 12:12 
   20 Chris Simerly           165 M    44 Johnson City         TN   2/2    1:20:54 13:29 
   21 Deanna Hardin           159 F    41 Jonesborough         TN   4/5    1:20:55 13:30 
   22 Jill Bickford           163 F    45 Johnson City         TN   2/2    1:20:56 13:30 
   23 Patti Turpin            177 F    64 Bristol              VA   1/1    1:22:02 13:41 
   24 Bob Hardin              180 M    74 Elizabethton         tn   1/1    1:22:13 13:43 
   25 Jennifer Henley         158 F    67 Jonesborough         TN   1/1    1:24:15 14:03 
   26 Aimee Henley            157 F    34 Jonesborough         TN   2/3    1:24:16 14:03 
   27 Casey Sword             161 F    40 Johnson City         TN   5/5    1:24:41 14:07 
   28 Ashlee Oliver           162 F    37 Johnson City         TN   2/2    1:24:41 14:07 
   29 Lessa Wilson            186 F    30 Unicoi               tn   3/3    2:06:59 21:10 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club