2021 Virginia Creeper 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Creeper Trail
Abingdon, Virginia
USATF-Certified Course# VA11001MS
May 8, 2021
Chilly

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age Timetec Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Andy Brockmyre          151 M    54 1:03:31   54:38   80.07 
    2 Greg Cornforth          153 M    48 1:05:57   59:46   73.20 
    3 Aaron Harris            886 M    35 1:00:41 1:00:16   72.58 
    4 Andy Shelton            149 M    42 1:06:11 1:03:02   69.42 
    5 Michael Ketron          891 M    48 1:10:46 1:04:08   68.22 
    6 Tom Ecay                884 M    62 1:23:32 1:06:43   65.57 
    7 Ike Anderson            870 M    33 1:07:20 1:07:13   65.09 
    8 David Scott             148 M    41 1:10:45 1:07:56   64.41 
    9 Nena Cooper             882 F    62 1:40:43 1:16:34   64.00 
   10 Tabby Robinette         154 F    28 1:16:34 1:16:34   64.00 
   11 Daniel Snyder           142 M    62 1:26:30 1:09:05   63.33 
   12 Eileen Klein            155 F    41 1:20:58 1:17:43   63.06 
   13 Cynthia Ketron          890 F    47 1:28:01 1:20:21   60.99 
   14 Amy Stubbs              145 F    42 1:24:42 1:20:44   60.69 
   15 Chris Brewer            872 M    40 1:15:05 1:12:38   60.23 
   16 Lee Roy Hurst           889 M    76 1:47:08 1:12:44   60.14 
   17 Carissa Chambers        879 F    32 1:22:11 1:21:53   59.83 
   18 Cameron Cooper          881 M    30 1:13:38 1:13:38   59.42 
   19 Garin Mull              895 M    26 1:14:17 1:14:17   58.90 
   20 Patricia Carter         877 F    61 1:48:35 1:23:39   58.58 
   21 Elizabeth Fairbanks     885 F    51 1:36:02 1:23:49   58.47 
   22 Dawn Short              900 F    55 1:42:24 1:25:10   57.53 
   23 Kelly Chandler          880 M    48 1:23:59 1:16:06   57.49 
   24 Andrea Lutzo            892 F    34 1:27:00 1:26:17   56.78 
   25 Brandon Moody           894 M    42 1:21:28 1:17:35   56.39 
   26 Mary Rodriguez          899 F    62 1:56:43 1:28:44   55.23 
   27 Kevin Price             898 M    57 1:34:58 1:19:30   55.03 
   28 Patti Turpin            147 F    64 2:01:29 1:29:52   54.53 
   29 Amanda Tipton           146 F    43 1:35:29 1:30:20   54.24 
   30 Seana Hollingsworth     888 F    43 1:42:44 1:37:12   50.41 
   31 Cassidy Starr           144 F    14 1:47:36 1:38:10   49.92 
   32 Cory Street             152 M    36 1:29:56 1:29:00   49.16 
   33 Steve Sparich           143 M    42 1:33:43 1:29:15   49.02 
   34 Misty Cullop            883 F    44 1:52:10 1:45:17   46.55 
   35 Blakleah Hensley        887 F    32 1:47:17 1:46:54   45.83 
   36 Moe Brown               873 M    64 2:01:55 1:35:30   45.81 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club