2021 YWCA Turkey Trot 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded / Zulu Gobblers Overall / Zulu Gobblers Age Graded

Bristol, TN - 11/20/2021 | USATF-Certified Course TN19007MS | Chilly

               OVERALL RESULTS         
 
Place  Name                  Age Sex City            St  Time   Pace
=====  ===================== === === =============== ==  ====== ======
   1   Brandy Nothnagel       43  F  Blountville     TN   22:41   7:18
   2   Lindsey Osborne        26  F  Bristol         VA   23:13   7:28
   3   Laura Nunley           36  F  Chilhowie       VA   25:06   8:05
   4   Rachel Burrus          28  F  Johnson City    TN   25:34   8:14
   5   Annie Osborne          22  F  Bristol         TN   26:09   8:25
   6   Nicole Brunson         36  F  Johnson City    TN   26:53   8:39
   7   Carla Olson            45  F  Bristol         TN   27:04   8:43
   8   Maggie Milhorne        16  F  Damascus        VA   27:24   8:49
   9   Sharon Bumgardner      63  F  Damascus        VA   28:11   9:04
  10   Teri Berkel            59  F  BRISTOL         VA   28:22   9:08
  11   Brady Hard             34  F  Bristol         TN   28:29   9:10
  12   Angela Totonchian      49  F  Abingdon        VA   28:42   9:14
  13   Mona Hylton            53  F  Castlewood      VA   29:28   9:29
  14   Dawn Short             55  F  Abingdon        VA   29:33   9:31
  15   Kari Rasnake           27  F  Lebanon         VA   29:40   9:33
  16   Lilly Osborne          50  F  Blountville     TN   30:19   9:45
  17   Ava Addison            10  F  Abingdon        VA   30:21   9:46
  18   Gretchen Addison       35  F  Abingdon        VA   30:22   9:46
  19   Laken Ingle            28  F  Bristol         VA   30:33   9:50
  20   Chrissy Hammonds       46  F  Duffield        VA   30:48   9:55
  21   Lori Whitmire          56  F  Vilas           NC   31:15  10:04
  22   Jessi Wood             25  F  Fort Collins    CO   31:29  10:08
  23   Olivia Nothnagel       16  F  Blountville     TN   31:45  10:13
  24   Katherine Wallace      31  F  Cleveland       VA   32:15  10:23
  25   Teresa Darnell         56  F  Nickelsville    VA   32:22  10:25
  26   Mary Hobbs             35  F  Kingsport       TN   32:28  10:27
  27   Sara Douglas           32  F  Abingdon        VA   32:34  10:29
  28   Pamela Lucas           57  F  Gainesville     VA   33:01  10:38
  29   Lora Wood              56  F  Bealeton        VA   33:01  10:38
  30   Donna Debusk           42  F  Bealeton        VA   33:31  10:47
  31   Mary Rodriguez         62  F  Abingdon        VA   33:55  10:55
  32   Patti Turpin           64  F  Bristol         VA   35:06  11:18
  33   Erin Adams             36  F  Bluff City      TN   35:07  11:18
  34   Emilie Cook            33  F  Johnson City    TN   35:36  11:28
  35   Chelsea Royston        24  F  Blountville     TN   35:52  11:33
  36   Charlotte Osborne      11  F  Blountville     TN   36:03  11:36
  37   Haley Bowman           28  F  Fall Branch     TN   36:44  11:49
  38   Pansy Waycaster        71  F  Bristol         TN   37:47  12:10
  39   Melissa Vandyke        39  F  Bristol         TN   38:04  12:15
  40   Amanda Whitson         25  F  Abingdon        VA   39:36  12:45
  41   Ashley Martin          28  F  Bristol         VA   39:36  12:45
  42   Katelyn Meade          24  F  Bristol         VA   39:36  12:45
  43   Alayna Hubble          29  F  Chilhowie       VA   39:55  12:51
  44   Helen Gardner          75  F  Abingdon        VA   41:14  13:16
  45   Robyn Hardie           61  F  Mountain City   TN   41:18  13:18
  46   Jinx Rasmussen         64  F  Bluff City      TN   41:29  13:21
  47   Leigh Miller           36  F  Bluff City      TN   41:53  13:29
  48   Julie Loudermilk       34  F  Blountville     TN   41:54  13:29
  49   Kayla Forrest          31  F  Richlands       VA   42:00  13:31
  50   Deborah Vandyke        14  F  Richlands       VA   42:27  13:40
  51   Kristin Bunn           32  F  Vinton          VA   42:38  13:43
  52   Kerry Emberton         25  F  Charlotte       NC   42:40  13:44
  53   Courtney Jones         46  F  Kingsport       TN   45:13  14:33
  54   Everild Blackburn      10  F  Bristol         TN   45:33  14:40
  55   Lesley Fleenor         36  F  Bristol         TN   46:24  14:56
  56   Marie Crusenberry      51  F  BRISTOL         VA   46:43  15:02
  57   Nell Stigers           14  F  Bristol         TN   46:54  15:06
  58   Whitney Jackson        35  F  Bristol         TN   47:19  15:14
  59   Jamie Utsman           40  F  Bristol         TN   47:20  15:14
  60   Nancy Arnold           78  F  Bristol         VA   47:44  15:22
  61   Lillian Belcher        16  F  Bristol         TN   48:28  15:36
  62   Shari Belcher          56  F  Bristol         TN   48:28  15:36
  63   Diane Mallett-Birkitt  56  F  Bristol         TN   49:34  15:57
  64   Dreama Lampkin         50  F  Abingdon        VA   51:27  16:34
  65   Angela Conrad          39  F  Blountville     TN   51:33  16:36
  66   Sharon Baines          47  F  Bristol         TN   51:33  16:36
  67   Odum Ella              58  F  Bristol         TN   51:33  16:36
  68   Teresa Robinson        52  F  Blountville     TN   51:34  16:36
  69   Resa Munt              54  F  Bristol         TN   51:41  16:38
  70   Chantal Sexton         53  F  Bristol         TN   51:42  16:38
  71   Lisa Shankle           49  F  Bristol         TN   51:43  16:39
  72   Sue Kennedy            65  F  Wise            VA   52:43  16:58
  73   Kathi Boatright        38  F  Bristol         VA   52:43  16:58
  74   Joy Allen              47  F  Damascus        VA   53:41  17:17
  75   Susie Milhorne         47  F  Damascus        VA   53:41  17:17
  76   Anna Kirk              31  F  Bristol         TN   53:54  17:21
  77   Shawna Armstrong       43  F  Kingsport       TN   54:22  17:30
  78   Wendy Anderson         52  F  Bristol         TN   54:59  17:42
  79   Courtney Anderson      27  F  Bristol         TN   54:59  17:42
  80   Donna Franczek         68  F  Blountville     TN   55:41  17:55
  81   Connie Meier           57  F  Bristol         VA   55:42  17:56
  82   Megan Artrip           19  F  Bristol         TN   57:14  18:25
  83   Stevie Wann            27  F  Bristol         TN   57:17  18:26
  84   Sandra Vance           57  F  Bristol         TN   58:26  18:48
  85   Sarah Galliher         16  F  Bristol         TN   59:19  19:06
  86   Pat Galliher           25  F                  VA   59:19  19:06
  87   Sunny Chaney           81  F  Kingsport       TN 1:00:26  19:27
  88   Carolina Hammond       75  F  Kingsport       TN 1:00:28  19:28

Results by Lynwood Wagner