2021 Duffield Daze 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Duffield, VA - 09/04/21 | USATF-Certified Course VA10100RT | Mild & Cloudy

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Demario Fortin              16    20:27   6:35
Overall Female
   1     5   Rachel Blevins              29    22:38   7:17
 
 
Male 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Ty Hood                     11    22:30   7:15
   2     6   Clifton Goode               14    23:00   7:24
   3    11   Cole Stewart                13    25:13   8:07
   4    16   Elijah McMurray             13    26:34   8:33
   5    17   Brayden McElyea             14    26:37   8:34
   6    21   Jake Osborne                11    27:07   8:44
   7    29   Chandler Quillin            11    29:26   9:28
   8    65   Isaiah Fields                9  1:03:22  20:24
Female 14 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Alexia Goins                14    26:49   8:38
   2    24   Morgyn Bledsoe              14    27:51   8:58
   3    25   Emily Bledsoe               12    27:59   9:00
   4    36   Madison Tipton              14    32:17  10:23
   5    41   Celia Stewart               11    34:09  10:60
   6    50   Adriana Barnette            12    39:16  12:38
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Ben Krantz                  16    24:09   7:46
   2     9   Colby Dillon                19    24:42   7:57
   3    30   Landon Lawson               15    29:32   9:30
   4    37   Michael Hamilton            15    32:22  10:25
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Katelyn Chapman             15    26:13   8:26
   2    22   Morgan Tipton               16    27:31   8:51
   3    28   Harley Mosley               16    29:23   9:27
   4    44   Abby Lewis                  16    35:31  11:26
   5    45   Madeline Love               16    37:13  11:59
   6    57   Emma Gibson                 16    46:06  14:50
   7    63   Lexi Bledsoe                19    51:51  16:41
   8    67   Ciera Fields                19  1:07:02  21:35
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Caleb Richardson            25    26:43   8:36
   2    23   Chase Love                  20    27:46   8:56
   3    34   Tyler Starnes               20    32:07  10:20
   4    39   Albert Morales              25    33:13  10:41
   5    49   Gabriel Stacey              27    39:10  12:36
   6    61   Nevin Haines                20    49:45  16:01
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Hannah Stotland             26    28:24   9:08
   2    35   Grace Rhoton                20    32:11  10:22
   3    60   Lydia Morales               24    46:39  15:01
   4    62   Emily Bishop                20    51:47  16:40
   5    64   Sarah Kern                  20    52:35  16:55
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   John Lawson                 39    26:18   8:28
   2    32   Michael Carter              33    31:09  10:02
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    38   Britni Early                38    32:28  10:27
   2    40   Melanie McMurray            38    33:35  10:49
   3    43   Brandi Barnette             38    35:20  11:22
   4    46   Brittney Shepherd           36    37:15  11:59
   5    53   Amanda Ramey                31    43:27  13:59
   6    55   Ashley Robbins              34    46:03  14:49
   7    56   Ashley Roberts              33    46:05  14:50
   8    58   Jen Campbell                38    46:35  14:60
 
Male 40 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Terry Young                 53    22:03   7:06
   2     3   Kevin Osborne               41    22:17   7:10
   3     8   Michael Wampler             46    24:28   7:53
   4    12   Larry Epperson              51    25:46   8:18
   5    20   Jason Shepherd              43    27:05   8:43
   6    27   Duffy Sutton                57    28:47   9:16
   7    33   Mark Tipton                 45    31:25  10:07
   8    47   Foster Wardlaw              53    38:17  12:19
   9    48   Robby Rutherford            41    38:32  12:24
  10    52   Clayton Collins             57    41:07  13:14
Female 40 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    42   Jonna Bledsoe               52    35:00  11:16
   2    54   Michelle Bowen              46    43:48  14:06
   3    59   Brandi Godsey               47    46:38  15:01
   4    66   Lisa Fields                 48  1:06:58  21:33
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   Donald Leech                60    24:47   7:59
   2    15   Todd Cassel                 65    26:22   8:29
   3    31   Jack Starnes                77    30:42   9:53
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    51   Teresa Wallen               64    40:45  13:07

Results by Lynwood Wagner