2021 Haunted Troll Trail 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Appalachia, VA - 10/02/21 | 75 and pleasant | Uncertified Course

AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Isaiah Pennington           17    21:08   6:48
   2     2   Cameron Spears              14    26:12   8:26
   3     3   Kyle Bailey                 10    26:32   8:32
Overall Female
   1     4   Tori Peace                  23    27:24   8:49
   2    11   Rebekah Christian           45    30:34   9:50
   3    12   Misty Myers                 42    30:59   9:58

MASTERS

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     7   Emil Schenck                41    27:52   8:58
   2    31   Craig Kirkland              64    42:31  13:41
   3    35   David Hall                  46    48:23  15:34

Masters Female
   1    15   Michelle Bailey             40    32:19  10:24
   2    20   Elise Bloomer               48    34:33  11:07
   3    25   Suzanne Heron               41    38:06  12:16
GRANDMASTERS

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     0                                0            0:00
   2     0                                0            0:00
   3     0                                0            0:00

Grandmasters Female
   1    38   Traci Barker                55    52:14  16:49
   2    39   Pam Hutchinson              56    52:14  16:49
   3    40   Sabrina Dysart              53    52:34  16:55
Male 10 & under

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Aymes Deer                   7    27:51   8:58
   2    19   Payton Mabe                  8    34:21  11:03
   3    33   Evander Schenck             10    47:52  15:24
   4    44   Lucas Tucker                10    59:27  19:08
   5    46   Brody Mosier                10  1:03:32  20:27
Male 11 to 14

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   Caden Rogers                12    29:10   9:23
   2    45   Ean Schenck                 14  1:02:59  20:16
   3    49   Eli Schenck                 14  1:04:41  20:49
Male 15 to 20

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Ty Bloomer                  20    27:51   8:58
   2     8   Xander Spears               16    29:01   9:20
   3    17   Keegan Belcher              15    33:15  10:42
   4    22   Preston Grimes              15    36:15  11:40
   5    23   Thomas Potter               16    36:23  11:43
   6    24   Connor Clendenon            16    36:23  11:43
   7    26   Kayden Head                 15    39:16  12:38
   8    48   Gabe Sneed                  16  1:04:29  20:45
   9    51   Zach Hall                   17  1:05:18  21:01

Female 15 to 20

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    47   Gracy McKinney              16  1:04:23  20:43
   2    50   Emile Schenck               16  1:05:16  21:00
Male 21 to 30

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   Trey Stidham                23    30:04   9:41

Female 21 to 30

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Hannah Dysart               23    31:23  10:06

Male 31 to 40

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Michael Carter              33    33:13  10:41
   2    21   Brad Taylor                 38    35:39  11:28
   3    28   David Mabe                  38    39:36  12:45
   4    29   Michael Martin              36    39:44  12:47
   5    43   Cory Davis                  39    55:24  17:50

Female 31 to 40

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Heather Varner              39    30:59   9:58
   2    18   Lauren Potter               39    33:51  10:54
   3    27   Krista Kimberlin            33    39:34  12:44
   4    32   Stephanie Collins           38    45:26  14:37
   5    42   Tammy Grimes                36    55:24  17:50

Female 41 to 50

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    30   Emily Gibson                42    41:54  13:29
   2    34   Kristy Hall                 46    48:21  15:34
   3    36   Jackie Mitchell             47    49:22  15:53
   4    37   Christy Swinney             44    49:22  15:53

Female 61 & over

Group O'all

Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    41   Debbie Holyfield            63    52:35  16:55

Results by Lynwood Wagner