2021 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/20/21 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Mild and Sunny | Finishers 148
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Jeff Stracener            933 M    64 Soddy Daisy   TN   33:16   63.33 
    2 Brent Bueche              816 M    59 Maryville     TN   33:30   62.88 
    3 Sheri Nemeth              894 F    62 Elizabethton  TN   38:51   61.36 
    4 Ruth Ketron               873 F    90 Kingsport     TN   39:07   60.93 
    5 Hank Clabaugh             823 M    44 Kingsport     TN   34:49   60.49 
    6 Kailee Conner             828 F    13 Kingsport     TN   39:43   60.00 
    7 Molly Allen               801 F    50 Kingsport     TN   40:20   59.09 
    8 Rhonda Orten              897 F    68 Kingsport     TN   40:34   58.77 
    9 Matthew Culp              837 M    11 Kingsport     TN   36:03   58.45 
   10 Karen Seiferth            918 F    63 Johnson City  TN   40:49   58.40 
   11 Benjamin Culp             836 M    12 Kingsport     TN   37:11   56.66 
   12 Michelle McLellan         882 F    52 Johnson City  TN   42:39   55.87 
   13 Lynn Patterson            901 F    62 Martin        TN   43:28   54.82 
   14 Sarah Siner               921 F    14 Kingsport     TN   43:30   54.78 
   15 Marie Tedesco             937 F    72 Jonesborough  TN   43:38   54.63 
   16 Sharon Bumgardner         817 F    63 Kingsport     TN   44:14   53.88 
   17 Cassandra Bainbridge      803 F    73 Bristol       TN   44:25   53.65 
   18 Nena Cooper               830 F    61 Abingdon      VA   44:37   53.42 
   19 Andrew Campbell           971 M    26 Bristol       VA   39:42   53.06 
   20 Tom Ecay                  850 M    62 Johnson City  TN   39:43   53.03 
   21 Dan Montgomery            889 M    38 Lebanon       VA   39:45   52.98 
   22 Gary Conner               827 M    47 Kingsport     TN   39:48   52.93 
   23 Cheryl Drinkwater         975 F    48 Arden         NC   45:19   52.59 
   24 Matthew Bible             808 M    32 Greenville    TN   40:07   52.52 
   25 Amy Bradley               811 F    46 Johnson City  TN   45:27   52.45 
   26 Clyde Kidd                874 M    68 Kingsport     TN   40:16   52.33 
   27 Jacob Brooks              812 M    21 Johnson City  TN   40:31   51.99 
   28 Chris Elliott             851 M    49 Belews Creek  NC   40:48   51.65 
   29 Emma Williams             953 F    14 Kingsport     TN   46:10   51.63 
   30 Janine Myatt              893 F    53 Bristol       VA   46:12   51.60 
   31 Will Runion               917 M    51 Limestone     TN   40:55   51.48 
   32 Joshua Estes              963 M    11 Kingsport     TN   40:56   51.47 
   33 Tom Deaderick             842 M    76 Morristown    TN   40:59   51.40 
   34 Daniel Snyder             928 M    62 Johnson City  TN   41:03   51.33 
   35 Connor Brunson            967 M    18 Knoxville     TN   41:09   51.19 
   36 Lana Butler               818 F    73 Bluff City    TN   46:47   50.95 
   37 Chad Green                974 M    48 Bristol       TN   41:29   50.78 
   38 Nicole Hosford            866 F    32 Paris         TN   47:00   50.72 
   39 Slayden Hosford           867 M    13 Paris         TN   41:38   50.60 
   40 Joel Vincent              945 M    35 Kingsport     TN   42:10   49.96 
   41 Benji Cowden              832 M    18 Kingsport     TN   42:12   49.92 
   42 Patrick Leedy             875 M    64 Kingsport     TN   42:21   49.75 
   43 Charlie Gibson            857 M    48 Kingsport     TN   42:47   49.25 
   44 Wendy Weidner             961 F    61 Bristol       TN   48:32   49.10 
   45 Wrenae Shabel             919 F    70 Fairview      TN   48:35   49.07 
   46 Melina Summey             935 F    16 Kingsport     TN   48:52   48.77 
   47 Bob Hardin                864 M    74 Elizabethton  TN   43:18   48.65 
   48 Cameron Cooper            829 M    30 Abingdon      VA   43:38   48.28 
   49 Carissa Chambers          821 F    32 Johnson City  TN   49:39   48.01 
   50 Jerry Ricker              911 M    16 Jonesborough  TN   43:59   47.90 
   51 Kelly Chandler            822 M    47 Gate City     VA   44:03   47.81 
   52 Guy Giles                 859 M    69 Knoxville     TN   44:05   47.80 
   53 Ethan Dingus              843 M    15 Mount Carmel  TN   44:05   47.79 
   54 Jack Starnes              970 M    77 Wise          VA   44:06   47.77 
   55 Suzanne Moore             891 F    18 Kingsport     TN   50:48   46.93 
   56 Jennifer Gibson           858 F    46 Kingsport     TN   51:02   46.71 
   57 David Palmer              899 M    19 Johnson City  TN   45:29   46.32 
   58 Tammy Payne               903 F    59 Blountville   TN   51:36   46.20 
   59 Leeroy Hurst              868 M    76 Midway        TN   45:42   46.11 
   60 Todd Golden               860 M    45 Kingsport     TN   45:44   46.07 
   61 Julia Bocanegra           965 F    17 Gate City     VA   52:26   45.45 
   62 Paul Vondohlen            947 M    68 Ashland City  TN   46:25   45.39 
   63 Angie Cowden              831 F    48 Kingsport     TN   52:31   45.38 
   64 Kevin Price               909 M    56 Whitesburg    TN   46:27   45.35 
   65 Patti Turpin              942 F    64 Bristol       VA   52:38   45.28 
   66 Brandon Moody             890 M    41 Kingsport     TN   46:36   45.21 
   67 Richard Guinn             861 M    65 Johnson City  TN   46:36   45.21 
   68 Jay Hosford               865 M    33 Paris         TN   46:49   44.99 
   69 Lindsay Zarse             956 F    39 Kingsport     TN   53:01   44.95 
   70 Joe Bainbridge            804 M    73 Bristol       TN   46:59   44.84 
   71 Hope Ross                 914 F    42 Morristown    TN   53:09   44.84 
   72 Brad Cowden               833 M    48 Kingsport     TN   47:00   44.83 
   73 William Miller            973 M    16 Weber City    VA   47:03   44.77 
   74 Christal Wells            951 F    46 Sevierville   TN   53:28   44.57 
   75 Nick Zockoll              960 M    33 Greeneville   TN   47:18   44.53 
   76 Ventana Wright-Abierta    955 F    54 Kingsport     TN   53:57   44.18 
   77 Mason Malone              881 M    12 Maryville     TN   47:43   44.16 
   78 Susan Williams            954 F    56 Blountville   TN   54:54   43.41 
   79 Caleb Duncan              846 M    11 Maryville     TN   48:36   43.35 
   80 Allison Culp              835 F    39 Kingsport     TN   55:00   43.33 
   81 Mary Rodriguez            913 F    62 Abingdon      VA   55:01   43.33 
   82 Lindsey Osborne           898 F    25 Bristol       TN   55:07   43.24 
   83 Daniel Comire             824 M    15 Kingsport     TN   48:47   43.19 
   84 Jim Beck                  806 M    46 Johnson City  TN   49:00   43.00 
   85 Thomas Proffitt           910 M    38 Elizabethton  TN   49:25   42.63 
   86 Diane Taylor              936 F    64 Seymour       TN   55:57   42.60 
   87 Barbara Bogart            810 F    78 Elizabethton  TN   55:58   42.59 
   88 Scott Davis               841 M    53 Blountville   TN   49:30   42.56 
   89 Bob Townsend              940 M    70 Limestone     TN   49:42   42.38 
   90 Lisa Davis                840 F    54 Blountville   TN   56:54   41.88 
   91 Don Keen                  870 M    40 Kingsport     TN   50:21   41.84 
   92 Don Comire                826 M    53 Kingsport     TN   50:25   41.79 
   93 Jeff Miller               964 M    53 Kingsport     TN   50:33   41.67 
   94 Daymon Byrd               819 M    56 Kingsport     TN   50:34   41.67 
   95 Terry Daum                839 M    55 Hixson        TN   50:36   41.64 
   96 Rachel Wade               948 F    41 Blountville   TN   57:20   41.57 
   97 David Comire              825 M    13 Kingsport     TN   50:44   41.53 
   98 Kelly Dunn                848 M    46 San Angelo    TX   51:20   41.03 
   99 Nathan West               966 M    39 Kingsport     TN   51:33   40.87 
  100 Leeann Lewis              876 F    52 Mount Carmel  TN   58:31   40.73 
  101 Amanda Pettry             904 F    31 Jonhnson City TN   58:50   40.51 
  102 Butch Payne               902 M    61 Blountville   TN   52:06   40.44 
  103 Micah Zarse               957 M    40 Kingsport     TN   52:32   40.11 
  104 Samantha Brown            815 F    19 Richlands     VA   59:45   39.88 
  105 Chrissy Hammonds          862 F    45 Duffield      VA 1:00:03   39.70 
  106 Jacob Thomas              938 M    18 Kingsport     TN   53:14   39.58 
  107 Carla Snodgrass           927 F    68 White House   TN 1:00:40   39.28 
  108 Chase Malone              880 M    39 Maryville     TN   53:38   39.27 
  109 John Rubino               915 M    65 Kingsport     TN   53:50   39.14 
  110 Katherine Wallace         950 F    30 Cleveland     VA 1:01:08   38.99 
  111 Andru Hamrick             863 M    20 Johnson City  TN   54:18   38.80 
  112 Samantha Keen             872 F    35 Kingsport     TN 1:02:00   38.44 
  113 Debbie Zimmerman          958 F    57 Morristown    TN 1:02:44   37.99 
  114 Shawn Becker              807 M    44 Weber City    VA   55:31   37.94 
  115 Courtney Blevins          809 F    37 Bristol       TN 1:03:00   37.83 
  116 Dale Miller               887 M    61 Kingsport     TN   55:51   37.72 
  117 Joe Davis                 976 M    65 Kingsport     TN   55:51   37.72 
  118 James Hibbs               972 M    52 Kingsport     TN   55:57   37.65 
  119 Moe Brown                 814 M    64 Chuckey       TN   56:05   37.56 
  120 Elaine Coleman            962 F    55 Bluff City    TN 1:03:47   37.37 
  121 Lynn Dugger               845 M    47 Kingsport     TN   56:58   36.98 
  122 Bert Powell               907 M    37 Kingsport     TN   56:59   36.98 
  123 Margaret Rubino           916 F    54 Kingsport     TN 1:04:33   36.93 
  124 Leslie Patterson          900 F    23 Martin        TN 1:04:42   36.84 
  125 Alexis Zockoll            959 F    32 Greeneville   TN 1:05:38   36.31 
  126 Janet Lowe                878 F    77 Cookeville    TN 1:07:29   35.32 
  127 Eric Musser               892 M    40 Bristol       TN   59:50   35.21 
  128 Andrew Tolley             939 M    74 White House   TN 1:00:03   35.08 
  129 Lisa Dugger               844 F    48 Kingsport     TN 1:08:16   34.91 
  130 Melissa Spears            929 F    33 Gate City     VA 1:08:17   34.91 
  131 Don Asberry               969 M    40 Bluff City    TN 1:01:35   34.21 
  132 Bob Pierce                906 M    76 Readyville    TN 1:02:18   33.82 
  133 Janice Ferrell            852 F    48 Richlands     VA 1:11:33   33.31 
  134 Steve Ricker              912 M    46 Jonesborough  TN 1:03:44   33.05 
  135 Timothy Muncy             968 M    25 Atkins        VA 1:04:46   32.53 
  136 Ariana Volpe              946 F    33 Kingsport     TN 1:14:39   31.93 
  137 Elizabeth Daum            838 F    52 Hixson        TN 1:15:35   31.53 
  138 Karrie Stevens            932 F    53 Monterey      TN 1:18:00   30.56 
  139 Angela Trent              941 F    44 Church Hill   TN 1:19:34   29.95 
  140 Jared Lockridge           877 M    14 Monterey      TN 1:10:54   29.71 
  141 Joe Stas                  931 M    40 Okeechobee    FL 1:11:01   29.67 
  142 Rebecca Street            934 F    45 Elizabethton  TN 1:20:49   29.49 
  143 Kate Carter               820 F    48 Kingsport     TN 1:22:06   29.03 
  144 Someur Mears              885 F    43 Kingsport     TN 1:23:51   28.43 
  145 Amy Durtchi               849 F    39 Kingsport     TN 1:26:01   27.70 
  146 Elisabeth Smith           924 F    41 Kingsport     TN 1:27:04   27.37 
  147 Sandra Vance              943 F    57 Johnson City  TN 1:32:02   25.89 
  148 Zackary Duncan            847 M    35 Maryville     TN 1:30:29   23.28 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club