2022 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/19/22 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Mild and Sunny | Finishers 112
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Overall Results

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Brockmyre            186 M    55 Bristol              VA   1/9      38:55  6:15 
    2 Benjamin Culp             202 M    13 Kingsport            TN   1/10     39:44  6:23 
    3 Jesse Sewell              253 M    35 Tullahoma            TN   1/2      40:38  6:31 
    4 Slayden Hosford           223 M    13 Paris                TN   2/10     40:52  6:33 
    5 Andrew Campbell           298 M    27 Saint Charles        VA   1/3      40:58  6:34 
    6 Brent Bueche              188 M    60 Maryville            TN   1/5      41:26  6:39 
    7 Benji Cowden             1047 M    19 Kingsport            TN   3/10     41:38  6:41 
    8 Parker Cowden            1127 M    19 Kingsport            TN   4/10     42:01  6:44 
    9 Patrick High              287 M    59 Jonesborough         TN   2/9      42:10  6:46 
   10 Matthew Culp              203 M    12 Kingsport            TN   5/10     42:22  6:48 
   11 Joshua Estes              211 M    12 Kingsport            TN   6/10     43:26  6:58 
   12 Cameron Cooper            594 M    31 Abingdon             VA   1/5      44:43  7:10 
   13 Jeff Stracener            259 M    65 Soddy Daisy          TN   1/5      45:01  7:13 
   14 Mark Boedefeld            184 M    23 Knoxville            TN   1/3      45:18  7:16 
   15 Chris Hawkins             216 M    29 Kingsport            TN   2/3      45:50  7:21 
   16 Karen Harr                215 F    56 Chattanooga          TN   1/7      46:47  7:30 
   17 Hayden Tolley             265 M    20 Jonesborough         TN   2/3      46:58  7:32 
   18 Chris Elliott             281 M    50 Belews Creek         NC   1/10     47:36  7:38 
   19 Jay Hosford               221 M    34 Paris                TN   2/5      48:16  7:45 
   20 Nicole Hosford            222 F    33 Paris                TN   1/8      48:16  7:45 
   21 Rob Norton                303 M    33 Colonial Heights     TN   3/5      48:25  7:46 
   22 Carissa Chambers          194 F    33 Johnson City         TN   2/8      48:31  7:47 
   23 Paul Finch                213 M    54 Piney Flats          TN   2/10     48:37  7:48 
   24 Anthony Skufca            255 M    52 Kingsport            TN   3/10     50:03  8:02 
   25 Blake Williams            274 M    57 Gray                 TN   3/9      50:06  8:02 
   26 Amy Bradley               185 F    47 Johnson City         TN   1/6      50:07  8:02 
   27 Martin Hyche              225 M    56 Kingsport            TN   4/9      50:10  8:03 
   28 Robert Reburn             283 M    34 Kingsport            TN   4/5      50:25  8:05 
   29 Tom Ecay                  210 M    63 Johnson City         TN   2/5      50:46  8:08 
   30 Tim Greer                 299 M    43 Gray                 TN   1/2      51:06  8:12 
   31 Bruce Vincent             271 M    60 Kingsport            TN   3/5      51:29  8:15 
   32 Annie Stevens             258 F    30 Kingsport            TN   3/8      52:00  8:20 
   33 Sarah Struve              260 F    42 Colfax               CA   1/3      52:47  8:28 
   34 Clyde Kidd                227 M    69 Kingsport            TN   2/5      52:54  8:29 
   35 Daniel Comire             197 M    16 Kingsport            TN   7/10     53:04  8:31 
   36 Jarrod Adams               65 M    53 Jonesborough         TN   4/10     53:31  8:35 
   37 Rachel Adams               66 F    41 Jonesborough         TN   2/3      53:31  8:35 
   38 Avery Earley              209 F    19 Weaverville          NC   1/2      53:38  8:36 
   39 Ben Culp                  201 M    40 Kingsport            TN   2/2      53:50  8:38 
   40 Lindsey Osborne           243 F    26 Bristol              VA   1/2      54:19  8:43 
   41 Paul Walker               273 M    48 Morrison             TN   1/4      55:09  8:51 
   42 Johnny Hopkins            220 M    67 Kingsport            TN   3/5      55:14  8:52 
   43 Kevin Price               245 M    57 Whitesburg           TN   5/9      55:15  8:52 
   44 Bobby Lockhart            300 M    54 New Tazewell         TN   5/10     55:23  8:53 
   45 Mike Bell                 180 M    53 Medina               TN   6/10     55:42  8:56 
   46 Amanda Tipton             263 F    44 Kingsport            TN   3/3      56:09  9:00 
   47 Sharon Bumgardner         189 F    64 Kingsport            TN   1/5      56:35  9:04 
   48 Cheree Osborne            242 F    46 Kingsport            TN   2/6      56:36  9:05 
   49 Don Comire                198 M    54 Kingsport            TN   7/10     56:41  9:05 
   50 Bob Townsend              266 M    71 Limestone            TN   1/2      56:59  9:08 
   51 Jeff Walker               302 M    56 Kingsport            TN   6/9      57:41  9:15 
   52 Culton Hensley            218 M    21 Johnson City         TN   3/3      57:52  9:17 
   53 Angie Cowden              982 F    49 Kingsport            TN   3/6      57:57  9:18 
   54 Daniel Morgan             237 M    56 Johnson City         TN   7/9      58:07  9:19 
   55 Dale Miller               236 M    62 Kingsport            TN   4/5      58:10  9:20 
   56 Sherry Smith              256 F    61 Mc Kenzie            TN   2/5      59:00  9:28 
   57 Caleb Duncan              205 M    12 Maryville            TN   8/10     59:49  9:36 
   58 Jacob Simac               254 M    27 Bluff City           TN   3/3      59:52  9:36 
   59 Mary Andreae               84 F    50 Johnson City         TN   1/5    1:00:25  9:41 
   60 Patsy Cantor              192 F    51 Jonesborough         TN   2/5    1:00:39  9:44 
   61 Cherie High               286 F    54 Jonesborough         TN   3/5    1:01:02  9:47 
   62 Able Comire               196 M    13 Kingsport            TN   9/10   1:01:13  9:49 
   63 Tom Deaderick             296 M    77 Morristown           TN   1/4    1:01:24  9:51 
   64 Nena Cooper               977 F    62 Abingdon             VA   3/5    1:01:40  9:53 
   65 Jacqueline McCartt        234 F    32 Johnson City         TN   4/8    1:02:11  9:58 
   66 Jessica McKinney          235 F    27 Winston Salem        NC   2/2    1:02:14  9:59 
   67 Michal Lucas              232 F    31 Kingsport            TN   5/8    1:02:19 10:00 
   68 Brandon Wray              277 M    45 Farragut             TN   2/4    1:02:46 10:04 
   69 Paul Vondohlen            272 M    69 Ashland City         TN   4/5    1:03:02 10:07 
   70 Lena Pedigo               244 F    55 Madison              TN   2/7    1:03:09 10:08 
   71 Joe Bainbridge            104 M    74 Bristol              TN   2/2    1:03:35 10:12 
   72 Brad Cowden              1049 M    49 Kingsport            TN   3/4    1:03:55 10:15 
   73 Jack Starnes              297 M    78 Wise                 VA   2/4    1:04:27 10:20 
   74 Kristin Benson            181 F    53 Johnson City         TN   4/5    1:04:27 10:20 
   75 Marie Tedesco             261 F    73 Jonesborough         TN   1/4    1:05:06 10:26 
   76 Elizabeth Sewell          252 F    32 Tullahoma            TN   6/8    1:05:28 10:30 
   77 Rob Cantor                193 M    52 Jonesborough         TN   8/10   1:05:42 10:32 
   78 David Roushia             248 M    64 Kingsport            TN   5/5    1:05:51 10:34 
   79 Jeneva Samples            250 F    48 Hampton              TN   4/6    1:05:54 10:34 
   80 Sharon Wilson             276 F    55 Bowling Green        KY   3/7    1:06:54 10:44 
   81 Mary Fanslow              212 F    62 Kingsport            TN   4/5    1:07:00 10:45 
   82 Jane Walker               301 F    56 Kingsport            TN   4/7    1:07:53 10:53 
   83 Kelly Robinson            280 F    55 Bristol              VA   5/7    1:08:26 10:58 
   84 Matt Klucher              228 M    51 Johnson City         TN   9/10   1:09:13 11:06 
   85 Mary Rodriguez            247 F    63 Abingdon             VA   5/5    1:09:22 11:07 
   86 Cassandra Bainbridge       89 F    74 Bristol              TN   2/4    1:09:38 11:10 
   87 Sara Douglas              204 F    32 Abingdon             VA   7/8    1:11:21 11:26 
   88 Dawn Nuckolls             239 F    49 Piney Flats          TN   5/6    1:11:26 11:27 
   89 Marcia Wilson             275 F    32 Rogersville          TN   8/8    1:11:34 11:29 
   90 Adrianna Nunez            240 F    54 Erwin                TN   5/5    1:11:52 11:31 
   91 Wanda Rowland             249 F    46 Jonesborough         TN   6/6    1:12:02 11:33 
   92 Anthony Mascola           233 M    13 Jonesborough         TN  10/10   1:12:02 11:33 
   93 Patti Turpin              268 F    65 Bristol              VA   1/2    1:12:17 11:35 
   94 Faith Comire              199 F    11 Kingsport            TN   2/2    1:12:26 11:37 
   95 Mark Patton               282 M    56 Blountville          TN   8/9    1:12:55 11:42 
   96 Moe Brown                 187 M    65 Chuckey              TN   5/5    1:13:00 11:42 
   97 Lana Butler               190 F    74 Bluff City           TN   3/4    1:16:18 12:14 
   98 Terrance Jackson          226 M    31 Abingdon             VA   5/5    1:17:25 12:25 
   99 Jorge Nunez               241 M    56 Erwin                TN   9/9    1:18:01 12:31 
  100 Latoshia Blackburn        183 F    39 Bristol              TN   1/2    1:19:31 12:45 
  101 Mary Light                230 F    35 Kingsport            TN   2/2    1:25:21 13:41 
  102 Bill Anderson              67 M    48 Kingsport            TN   4/4    1:30:04 14:26 
  103 Zachary Duncan            206 M    36 Maryville            TN   2/2    1:32:09 14:47 
  104 Julie Bessa               182 F    56 Kingsport            TN   6/7    1:33:02 14:55 
  105 Andrew Tolley             264 M    75 Johnson City         TN   3/4    1:33:32 15:00 
  106 Carla Snodgrass           257 F    69 White House          TN   2/2    1:33:32 15:00 
  107 Scott Ball                141 M    52 Church Hill          TN  10/10   1:36:24 15:27 
  108 Tommy Stine               304 M    76 Kossuth              MS   4/4    1:49:14 17:31 
  109 Janet Lowe                231 F    78 Cookeville           TN   1/2    1:51:25 17:52 
  110 Judy Campbell             191 F    72 Johnson City         TN   4/4    1:52:59 18:07 
  111 Janice Hicks              219 F    79 Bristol              VA   2/2    1:53:01 18:07 
  112 Sandra Vance              269 F    58 Johnson City         TN   7/7    1:54:58 18:26 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club