2023 Miles 4 Missions 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Greeneville, TN - 04/08/23 | Cold, Cloudy and Rainy | Certified Course TN23006MS

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Phil Roberts                60    19:35   6:18
Overall Female
   1     9   Chelsea Metcalf             11    25:32   8:13
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     5   Aaron Batey                 42    24:16   7:49
Masters Female
   1    32   Mary Phelan                 59    32:54  10:35
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1    10   Mike Brown                  61    26:00   8:22
Grandmasters Female
   1    42   Barbara Sauceman            72    36:55  11:53
 
 
Male 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Jackson Roberts              9    24:57   8:02
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Elijah Waddell              14    20:45   6:41
   2     4   Tucker Batey                13    21:21   6:52
   3     7   Liam News                   11    24:57   8:02
   4    11   Xavier Gourley              12    26:09   8:25
   5    12   Clark Batey                 14    26:10   8:25
   6    13   Walker Harrison             14    26:21   8:29
   7    15   Wyatt Harrison              11    27:41   8:55
   8    22   Declan Gourley              10    30:20   9:46
   9    26   Lucas Chapman               14    31:56  10:17
  10    30   Jameson McKinney            10    32:33  10:29
  11    45   Isaiah Waddell              12    38:27  12:23
Female 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Kami Ricker                 14    28:36   9:12
   2    24   Riley Roberts               11    31:27  10:07
   3    29   Sadie Knowles               13    32:31  10:28
   4    35   Isabel Schlesing            10    34:38  11:09
   5    46   Ella Norris                 12    38:28  12:23
   6    47   Ella Harrison               13    38:33  12:24
   7    57   Annaliese Gann              12    43:03  13:51
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Jacoby Dunn                 16    21:17   6:51
   2    21   Jaron Cobble                15    29:20   9:26
   3    39   Ryan Ricker                 16    36:20  11:42
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Kayli Dunn                  18    28:24   9:08
   2    23   Jennifer Jones              18    30:25   9:47
   3    27   Amelia Larsen               16    31:57  10:17
   4    31   Kensley Gailey              15    32:38  10:30
   5    49   Amber Gooch                 16    39:41  12:46
   6    56   Sara McCoy                  16    43:01  13:51
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    25   Jacob Tullock               22    31:27  10:07
   2    28   Weston Johnson              29    32:28  10:27
   3    41   Jacob Priar                 28    36:27  11:44
   4    58   Eric Smelcer                27    44:32  14:20
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    55   Reese Bowman                26    42:25  13:39
   2    67   Meleta Metzler              28    53:26  17:12
   3    71   Grace Wilcox                22  1:02:16  20:24
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Michael Hensley             35    26:59   8:41
   2    36   Wesley Love                 30    35:18  11:22
   3    44   John Ball                   30    37:39  12:07
   4    62   Lance Waddell               38    46:25  14:56
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    37   Kelley Roberts              39    35:54  11:33
   2    43   Kasie Shelnutt              30    37:11  11:58
   3    50   Marie Friesen               38    40:31  13:02
   4    53   Hannah Tolliver             34    42:15  13:36
   5    63   Rachel Waddell              37    46:25  14:56
   6    64   Kristin Cobble              38    49:28  15:55
   7    68   Eunice Miller               32    53:28  17:13
   8    70   Angela Browning             37  1:02:11  20:23
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Mike Panchuk                42    24:48   7:59
   2    16   Brent Roberts               40    28:00   9:01
   3    18   Jesse Harrison              43    28:34   9:12
   4    38   Timothy Judd                49    36:16  11:40
   5    40   Travis Chapman              41    36:24  11:43
   6    48   Steve Ricker                48    38:46  12:29
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    34   Rebecca Judd                40    34:37  11:09
   2    54   Christi Steines             47    42:15  13:36
   3    59   Stacy Cummings              46    44:33  14:20
   4    65   Meggan Batey                40    50:37  16:18
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    20   James Ostrow                56    28:55   9:18
   2    51   David Smith                 55    40:55  13:10
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    61   Tina Vital                  58    45:50  14:45
   2    66   Dawn Smith                  54    50:38  16:18
   3    69   Robin Tullock               52  1:02:11  20:23
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    33   Carl Graap                  60    33:02  10:38
   2    52   Barry Tullock               60    41:42  13:25
   3    60   Terry Ballew                65    45:28  14:38

Results by Lynwood Wagner