2021 Virginia Creeper 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Creeper Trail
Abingdon, Virginia
USATF-Certified Course# VA11001MS
May 8, 2021
Chilly

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Aaron Harris            886 M    35                    1/2    1:00:41  6:05 
    2 Andy Brockmyre          151 M    54 Bristol       VA   1/1    1:03:31  6:22 
    3 Greg Cornforth          153 M    48 Abingdon      VA   1/3    1:05:57  6:36 
    4 Andy Shelton            149 M    42 Gate City     VA   1/5    1:06:11  6:38 
    5 Ike Anderson            870 M    33 Jonesborough  TN   1/2    1:07:20  6:44 
    6 David Scott             148 M    41 Greeneville   TN   2/5    1:10:45  7:05 
    7 Michael Ketron          891 M    48 Troutville    va   2/3    1:10:46  7:05 
    8 Cameron Cooper          881 M    30 Abingdon      VA   2/2    1:13:38  7:22 
    9 Garin Mull              895 M    26 Fall Branch   TN   1/1    1:14:17  7:26 
   10 Chris Brewer            872 M    40 Chilhowie     VA   3/5    1:15:05  7:31 
   11 Tabby Robinette         154 F    28 Lebanon       VA   1/1    1:16:34  7:40 
   12 Eileen Klein            155 F    41 Abingdon      VA   1/5    1:20:58  8:06 
   13 Brandon Moody           894 M    42                    4/5    1:21:28  8:09 
   14 Carissa Chambers        879 F    32 Johnson City  TN   1/3    1:22:11  8:14 
   15 Tom Ecay                884 M    62 Johnson City  TN   1/3    1:23:32  8:22 
   16 Kelly Chandler          880 M    48 Gate City     VA   3/3    1:23:59  8:24 
   17 Amy Stubbs              145 F    42 Kingsport     TN   2/5    1:24:42  8:29 
   18 Daniel Snyder           142 M    62 Johnosn City  TN   2/3    1:26:30  8:39 
   19 Andrea Lutzo            892 F    34               VA   2/3    1:27:00  8:42 
   20 Cynthia Ketron          890 F    47               VA   1/1    1:28:01  8:49 
   21 Cory Street             152 M    36 Marion        VA   2/2    1:29:56  9:00 
   22 Steve Sparich           143 M    42               VA   5/5    1:33:43  9:23 
   23 Kevin Price             898 M    57 Whitesburg    TN   1/1    1:34:58  9:30 
   24 Amanda Tipton           146 F    43 Kingsport     TN   3/5    1:35:29  9:33 
   25 Elizabeth Fairbanks     885 F    51 Abingdon      VA   1/1    1:36:02  9:37 
   26 Nena Cooper             882 F    62 Abingdon      VA   1/4    1:40:43 10:05 
   27 Dawn Short              900 F    55 Norton        VA   1/1    1:42:24 10:15 
   28 Seana Hollingsworth     888 F    43               VA   4/5    1:42:44 10:17 
   29 Lee Roy Hurst           889 M    76 Midway        TN   1/1    1:47:08 10:43 
   30 Blakleah Hensley        887 F    32 Hiltons       VA   3/3    1:47:17 10:44 
   31 Cassidy Starr           144 F    14 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:47:36 10:46 
   32 Patricia Carter         877 F    61               FL   2/4    1:48:35 10:52 
   33 Misty Cullop            883 F    44               VA   5/5    1:52:10 11:13 
   34 Mary Rodriguez          899 F    62 Abingdon      VA   3/4    1:56:43 11:41 
   35 Patti Turpin            147 F    64 Bristol       VA   4/4    2:01:29 12:09 
   36 Moe Brown               873 M    64 Chuckey       TN   3/3    2:01:55 12:12 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club