2021 Apple Festival 4 Miler

4-mile Overall / 4-mile Age Groups / 4-mile Age Graded

Erwin, TN - 10/02/21 | 60 and pleasant | USATF-Certified Course TN17046MS
Records: Male: Todd Williams 18:23 (1992) Female: Catherine Berry 21:58 (2004)

Men's World Record: 16:54  Women's World Record:19:12
OVERALL RESULTS         
 
Place  Name                  Age Sex City            St  Time   Pace
=====  ===================== === === =============== ==  ====== ======
   1   Matthew Leonard        30  M  Johnson city    TN   23:28   5:52
   2   Jeff King              53  M  Erwin           TN   23:44   5:56
   3   Phil Roberts           58  M  Greeneville     TN   24:01   6:00
   4   Samuel Bratton         25  M  Johnson City    TN   25:09   6:17
   5   Luke Capps             15  M  Johnson City    TN   26:55   6:44
   6   Jarron Gravesande      24  M  Loganville      GA   27:09   6:47
   7   John Hensley           46  M  Erwin           TN   27:21   6:50
   8   Laura Lundell          34  F  Houston         TX   28:11   7:03
   9   Julia Hackler          37  F  Erwin           TN   28:26   7:07
  10   Allen Coates           53  M  Johnson City    TN   28:36   7:09
  11   Chris Hawkins          28  M  Blountville     TN   28:59   7:15
  12   James Fuller           32  M  Gray            TN   29:06   7:17
  13   Aiden Werries          17  M  Cookeville      TN   29:36   7:24
  14   Amy Bradley            47  F  Johnson City    TN   29:47   7:27
  15   Whitney Belt           43  F  Johnson City    TN   30:09   7:32
  16   Tim Hensley            42  M  Erwin           TN   30:37   7:39
  17   Andrew Bowen           22  M  Johnson City    TN   30:52   7:43
  18   Harry Camp             64  M  Memphis         TN   31:05   7:46
  19   Clyde Kidd             68  M  Kingsport       TN   31:08   7:47
  20   Rachel List            24  F  Norris          TN   31:17   7:49
  21   Curtis Todd            11  M  Erwin           TN   31:17   7:49
  22   Triston Miller         15  M  Johnson City    TN   31:34   7:54
  23   Annette Stevens        30  F  Kingsport       TN   31:35   7:54
  24   Craig Osborne          43  M  Greeneville     TN   31:48   7:57
  25   Marissa Soulier        17  F  Unicoi          TN   31:51   7:58
  26   Robert Foster          55  M  Piney Flats     TN   31:57   7:59
  27   Aaron McLain           46  M  Unicoi          TN   32:08   8:02
  28   Bill Rogers            63  M  Kingsport       TN   32:36   8:09
  29   Thaddeus Tipton        14  M  Erwin           TN   32:56   8:14
  30   Dennis Higgins         62  M  Johnson City    TN   34:02   8:31
  31   Robin Hensley          41  F  Erwin           TN   34:11   8:33
  32   Dan Bowman             59  M  Elizabethton    TN   34:18   8:35
  33   Mariah Gillespie       24  F  Loganville      GA   34:34   8:39
  34   Megan Wilson           33  F  Johnson City    TN   35:02   8:46
  35   Kyle Bailey            10  M  Church Hill     TN   35:21   8:50
  36   Wade Barnett           67  M  Burnsville      NC   35:22   8:51
  37   Garrett Hensley        40  M  Greeneville     TN   35:25   8:51
  38   Joanne Davenport       50  F  Saltville       VA   35:28   8:52
  39   Erika Gouge            18  F  Bakersville     NC   35:29   8:52
  40   Cesar Martinez         14  M  Erwin           TN   35:34   8:54
  41   Amy Lindamood          42  F  Erwin           TN   35:39   8:55
  42   Bob Hardin             74  M  Elizabethton    TN   35:56   8:59
  43   Rachel Gillespie       51  F  Snellville      GA   36:04   9:01
  44   Marcia Smyth           61  F  Knoxville       TN   36:05   9:01
  45   Riley Belt             12  F  Johnson City    TN   36:06   9:02
  46   Scott Whitmire         54  M  Vilas           NC   36:13   9:03
  47   Ryan Belt              10  F  Johnson City    TN   36:14   9:04
  48   Sarah Gouge            12  F  Jonesborough    TN   36:15   9:04
  49   Bob Townsend           71  M  Limestone       TN   36:18   9:05
  50   Cody Wilson            33  M  Johnson City    TN   36:41   9:10
  51   Cathy Osborne          42  F  Greeneville     TN   36:48   9:12
  52   Philip Smyth           60  M  Knoxville       TN   37:08   9:17
  53   Chad Capps             49  M  Johnson City    TN   37:21   9:20
  54   Joanna Capps           43  F  Johnson City    TN   37:22   9:21
  55   Mary Pendleton         14  F  Erwin           TN   37:37   9:24
  56   Aaron Bible            40  M  Jonesborough    TN   37:39   9:25
  57   Amy Tapp               49  F  Elizabethton    TN   38:14   9:34
  58   Billy King             38  M  Newland         NC   38:33   9:38
  59   Glenna King            42  F  Newland         NC   38:33   9:38
  60   Tyler Foster           28  M  Piney Flats     TN   39:16   9:49
  61   Mark Joseph            65  M  Johnson City    TN   39:44   9:56
  62   Michelle Bailey        40  F  Church Hill     TN   39:44   9:56
  63   Dalton Spears          23  M  Unicoi          TN   40:06  10:02
  64   Morgan Street          23  F  Unicoi          TN   40:08  10:02
  65   Cheryl Smith           53  F  Erwin           TN   40:25  10:06
  66   Jerry Robinson         52  M  Piney Flats     TN   40:54  10:14
  67   Stacie Vance           37  F  Bristol         TN   40:54  10:14
  68   E West                 49  F  Bristol         TN   41:00  10:15
  69   Urbano Hernandez       51  M  Canton          GA   41:16  10:19
  70   Kassie Peterson        24  F  Erwin           TN   41:29  10:22
  71   Leigh Daul             61  F  Hampton         TN   41:40  10:25
  72   Lori Whitmire          56  F  Vilas           NC   42:17  10:34
  73   Joseph Bainbridge      74  M  Bristol         TN   42:35  10:39
  74   Cassandra Bainbridge   74  F  Bristol         TN   43:08  10:47
  75   Katherine Peterson     52  F  Erwin           TN   43:47  10:57
  76   Lisa Barnett           52  F  Burnsville      NC   45:25  11:21
  77   Teresa Kinsler         47  F  Erwin           TN   45:44  11:26
  78   Serena Ripley          34  F  Johnson City    TN   45:44  11:26
  79   Benita Auge            73  F  Weaverville     NC   46:01  11:30
  80   Michael Mikuski        61  M  Erwin           TN   47:14  11:49
  81   Vanessa McKinney       47  F  Johnson City    TN   48:34  12:09
  82   Mary Smith             15  F  Erwin           TN   49:42  12:26
  83   Barbara Sauceman       71  F  Mosheim         TN   49:44  12:26
  84   Karl Kuhne             82  M  Erwin           TN 1:03:20  15:50
  85   Jessica Aldred         32  F  Kingsport       TN 1:03:30  15:53

Results by Lynwood Wagner