2022 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/19/22 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Mild and Sunny | Finishers 112
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Andy Brockmyre            186 M    55 Bristol       VA   33:02   63.78 
    2 Brent Bueche              188 M    60 Maryville     TN   33:39   62.61 
    3 Karen Harr                215 F    56 Chattanooga   TN   38:41   61.63 
    4 Patrick High              287 M    59 Jonesborough  TN   34:33   60.96 
    5 Jeff Stracener            259 M    65 Soddy Daisy   TN   34:54   60.35 
    6 Benjamin Culp             202 M    13 Kingsport     TN   36:47   57.28 
    7 Sharon Bumgardner         189 F    64 Kingsport     TN   42:19   56.33 
    8 Slayden Hosford           223 M    13 Paris         TN   37:50   55.69 
    9 Marie Tedesco             261 F    73 Jonesborough  TN   42:54   55.56 
   10 Matthew Culp              203 M    12 Kingsport     TN   38:07   55.27 
   11 Joshua Estes              211 M    12 Kingsport     TN   39:05   53.92 
   12 Clyde Kidd                227 M    69 Kingsport     TN   39:28   53.38 
   13 Cassandra Bainbridge       89 F    74 Bristol       TN   45:12   52.74 
   14 Tom Ecay                  210 M    63 Johnson City  TN   40:06   52.52 
   15 Jesse Sewell              253 M    35 Tullahoma     TN   40:12   52.40 
   16 Amy Bradley               185 F    47 Johnson City  TN   45:50   52.00 
   17 Sherry Smith              256 F    61 Mc Kenzie     TN   45:51   51.97 
   18 Tom Deaderick             296 M    77 Morristown    TN   40:57   51.45 
   19 Andrew Campbell           298 M    27 Saint Charles VA   40:58   51.42 
   20 Bob Townsend              266 M    71 Limestone     TN   41:36   50.64 
   21 Paul Finch                213 M    54 Piney Flats   TN   41:37   50.61 
   22 Benji Cowden             1047 M    19 Kingsport     TN   41:38   50.60 
   23 Blake Williams            274 M    57 Gray          TN   41:48   50.41 
   24 Bruce Vincent             271 M    60 Kingsport     TN   41:49   50.39 
   25 Nena Cooper               977 F    62 Abingdon      VA   47:20   50.36 
   26 Johnny Hopkins            220 M    67 Kingsport     TN   42:01   50.14 
   27 Parker Cowden            1127 M    19 Kingsport     TN   42:01   50.14 
   28 Chris Elliott             281 M    50 Belews Creek  NC   42:09   49.98 
   29 Jack Starnes              297 M    78 Wise          VA   42:09   49.97 
   30 Martin Hyche              225 M    56 Kingsport     TN   42:13   49.90 
   31 Nicole Hosford            222 F    33 Paris         TN   47:59   49.68 
   32 Carissa Chambers          194 F    33 Johnson City  TN   48:13   49.42 
   33 Anthony Skufca            255 M    52 Kingsport     TN   43:36   48.33 
   34 Lana Butler               190 F    74 Bluff City    TN   49:31   48.13 
   35 Sarah Struve              260 F    42 Colfax        CA   50:20   47.35 
   36 Joe Bainbridge            104 M    74 Bristol       TN   44:36   47.24 
   37 Cameron Cooper            594 M    31 Abingdon      VA   44:42   47.13 
   38 Mark Boedefeld            184 M    23 Knoxville     TN   45:18   46.51 
   39 Rachel Adams               66 F    41 Jonesborough  TN   51:23   46.39 
   40 Mary Fanslow              212 F    62 Kingsport     TN   51:25   46.35 
   41 Cherie High               286 F    54 Jonesborough  TN   51:40   46.14 
   42 Chris Hawkins             216 M    29 Kingsport     TN   45:50   45.96 
   43 Angie Cowden              982 F    49 Kingsport     TN   51:54   45.92 
   44 Annie Stevens             258 F    30 Kingsport     TN   51:57   45.88 
   45 Kevin Price               245 M    57 Whitesburg    TN   46:05   45.71 
   46 Cheree Osborne            242 F    46 Kingsport     TN   52:15   45.61 
   47 Jarrod Adams               65 M    53 Jonesborough  TN   46:12   45.59 
   48 Dale Miller               236 M    62 Kingsport     TN   46:23   45.42 
   49 Mary Rodriguez            247 F    63 Abingdon      VA   52:33   45.35 
   50 Amanda Tipton             263 F    44 Kingsport     TN   52:45   45.18 
   51 Lena Pedigo               244 F    55 Madison       TN   52:50   45.12 
   52 Patsy Cantor              192 F    51 Jonesborough  TN   53:08   44.86 
   53 Hayden Tolley             265 M    20 Jonesborough  TN   46:58   44.85 
   54 Paul Vondohlen            272 M    69 Ashland City  TN   47:02   44.80 
   55 Patti Turpin              268 F    65 Bristol       VA   53:20   44.69 
   56 Avery Earley              209 F    19 Weaverville   NC   53:29   44.56 
   57 Mary Andreae               84 F    50 Johnson City  TN   53:31   44.53 
   58 Bobby Lockhart            300 M    54 New Tazewell  TN   47:25   44.43 
   59 Tim Greer                 299 M    43 Gray          TN   47:53   44.00 
   60 Jay Hosford               221 M    34 Paris         TN   47:56   43.95 
   61 Lindsey Osborne           243 F    26 Bristol       VA   54:19   43.88 
   62 Mike Bell                 180 M    53 Medina        TN   48:06   43.80 
   63 Rob Norton                303 M    33 Colonial Heig TN   48:13   43.69 
   64 Don Comire                198 M    54 Kingsport     TN   48:32   43.41 
   65 Jeff Walker               302 M    56 Kingsport     TN   48:33   43.40 
   66 Kristin Benson            181 F    53 Johnson City  TN   55:11   43.19 
   67 Daniel Morgan             237 M    56 Johnson City  TN   48:55   43.08 
   68 Sharon Wilson             276 F    55 Bowling Green KY   55:58   42.59 
   69 Jane Walker               301 F    56 Kingsport     TN   56:07   42.47 
   70 Paul Walker               273 M    48 Morrison      TN   49:39   42.43 
   71 Robert Reburn             283 M    34 Kingsport     TN   50:04   42.08 
   72 Kelly Robinson            280 F    55 Bristol       VA   57:14   41.63 
   73 David Roushia             248 M    64 Kingsport     TN   51:32   40.87 
   74 Ben Culp                  201 M    40 Kingsport     TN   51:37   40.81 
   75 Daniel Comire             197 M    16 Kingsport     TN   51:59   40.52 
   76 Jeneva Samples            250 F    48 Hampton       TN   59:40   39.95 
   77 Adrianna Nunez            240 F    54 Erwin         TN 1:00:49   39.18 
   78 Caleb Duncan              205 M    12 Maryville     TN   53:49   39.15 
   79 Jacqueline McCartt        234 F    32 Johnson City  TN 1:01:57   38.47 
   80 Michal Lucas              232 F    31 Kingsport     TN 1:02:10   38.33 
   81 Jessica McKinney          235 F    27 Winston Salem NC 1:02:14   38.30 
   82 Faith Comire              199 F    11 Kingsport     TN 1:02:36   38.07 
   83 Dawn Nuckolls             239 F    49 Piney Flats   TN 1:03:59   37.25 
   84 Moe Brown                 187 M    65 Chuckey       TN   56:36   37.22 
   85 Able Comire               196 M    13 Kingsport     TN   56:39   37.18 
   86 Brad Cowden              1049 M    49 Kingsport     TN   57:04   36.91 
   87 Rob Cantor                193 M    52 Jonesborough  TN   57:13   36.82 
   88 Elizabeth Sewell          252 F    32 Tullahoma     TN 1:05:13   36.54 
   89 Carla Snodgrass           257 F    69 White House   TN 1:05:20   36.48 
   90 Culton Hensley            218 M    21 Johnson City  TN   57:52   36.41 
   91 Brandon Wray              277 M    45 Farragut      TN   57:54   36.39 
   92 Wanda Rowland             249 F    46 Jonesborough  TN 1:06:31   35.84 
   93 Janice Hicks              219 F    79 Bristol       VA 1:07:23   35.37 
   94 Jacob Simac               254 M    27 Bluff City    TN   59:52   35.19 
   95 Janet Lowe                231 F    78 Cookeville    TN 1:07:46   35.18 
   96 Matt Klucher              228 M    51 Johnson City  TN 1:00:48   34.66 
   97 Mark Patton               282 M    56 Blountville   TN 1:01:22   34.33 
   98 Sara Douglas              204 F    32 Abingdon      VA 1:11:05   33.53 
   99 Marcia Wilson             275 F    32 Rogersville   TN 1:11:18   33.43 
  100 Andrew Tolley             264 M    75 Johnson City  TN 1:04:36   32.61 
  101 Jorge Nunez               241 M    56 Erwin         TN 1:05:39   32.09 
  102 Anthony Mascola           233 M    13 Jonesborough  TN 1:06:41   31.60 
  103 Judy Campbell             191 F    72 Johnson City  TN 1:15:34   31.54 
  104 Julie Bessa               182 F    56 Kingsport     TN 1:16:55   30.99 
  105 Latoshia Blackburn        183 F    39 Bristol       TN 1:17:14   30.86 
  106 Tommy Stine               304 M    76 Kossuth       MS 1:14:11   28.40 
  107 Mary Light                230 F    35 Kingsport     TN 1:24:22   28.25 
  108 Terrance Jackson          226 M    31 Abingdon      VA 1:17:23   27.23 
  109 Bill Anderson              67 M    48 Kingsport     TN 1:21:05   25.98 
  110 Sandra Vance              269 F    58 Johnson City  TN 1:32:46   25.69 
  111 Scott Ball                141 M    52 Church Hill   TN 1:23:58   25.09 
  112 Zachary Duncan            206 M    36 Maryville     TN 1:30:45   23.21 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club